Switzerland · season 1993/94
BSC Young Boys
Elo rating
1725
-54 this season
Europe
#222
of 1,019 clubs
Switzerland
#6
of 22 clubs
Season high
1791
1993/11/28 · Super League
away vs. Grasshopper Club Zürich: 3-3
All-time high (up to 1993/94)
1924
1959/05/10 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
2074
2021/02/25 · Europa League
away vs. Bayer Leverkusen: 2-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Super League (inaugural member)
home vs. AC Bellinzona: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 11 | 14 | 13 | 50 | 49 | 1763 | 1733 | -1 | -54 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 50 | 48 | 1763 | 1726 | -1 | -48 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1764 | 1858 | -3 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 1157 | 493 | 307 | 357 | 2156 | 1749 | 1715 | 1658 | 0 | +100 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 39 | 1126 | 484 | 298 | 344 | 2116 | 1695 | 1713 | 1652 | 0 | +104 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 5 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 31 | 1867 | 1871 | +1 | +10 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 1697 | 1820 | -1 | -9 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1760 | 1932 | -1 | -5 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1665 | 1869 | 0 | 0 |
Games 1993/94
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994/05/10 | Super League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1809 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 4 | 1725 -19 |
| 1994/05/07 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1637 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1744 0 |
| 1994/05/03 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1845 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1744 0 |
| 1994/04/30 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1730 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
4 - 0 | 1744 +25 |
| 1994/04/23 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1732 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1719 +13 |
| 1994/04/16 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1743 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1706 -12 |
| 1994/04/09 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1829 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1718 -15 |
| 1994/04/02 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1824 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1733 -5 |
| 1994/03/27 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1769 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1738 +4 |
| 1994/03/20 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1693 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 4 | 1734 -27 |
| 1994/03/13 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1697 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1761 -5 |
| 1994/03/05 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1841 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 4 | 1766 -10 |
| 1994/02/27 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1681 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1776 -5 |
| 1994/02/20 | Super League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1737 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1781 +2 |
| 1993/12/12 | Super League![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1562 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1779 -3 |
| 1993/12/05 | Super League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1739 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
4 - 2 | 1782 +9 |
| 1993/12/01 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1821 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 2 | 1773 -18 |
| 1993/11/28 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1857 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 3 | 1791 +5 |
| 1993/11/21 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1689 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 1 | 1786 +8 |
| 1993/11/10 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1727 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 0 | 1778 +18 |
| 1993/10/31 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1683 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 4 | 1760 -27 |
| 1993/10/24 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1716 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1787 +1 |
| 1993/10/17 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1727 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 0 | 1786 +9 |
| 1993/10/06 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1754 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1777 +13 |
| 1993/10/02 | Super League![]() |
homeSC Kriens1508 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
6 - 0 | 1764 +5 |
| 1993/09/29 | Europa League![]() |
awayCeltic FC1849 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1759 -6 |
| 1993/09/25 | Super League![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1552 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
1 - 0 | 1765 +3 |
| 1993/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
homeCeltic FC1866 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1762 0 |
| 1993/09/11 | Super League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1727 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1762 +2 |
| 1993/09/01 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1783 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1760 -7 |
| 1993/08/28 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1818 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1767 -1 |
| 1993/08/25 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1685 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1768 +1 |
| 1993/08/21 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1767 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 0 | 1767 +13 |
| 1993/08/18 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1673 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1754 -10 |
| 1993/08/14 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1727 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 3 | 1764 -14 |
| 1993/08/07 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1786 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1778 -7 |
| 1993/07/31 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1724 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1785 -4 |
| 1993/07/28 | Super League![]() |
awaySC Kriens1552 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 2 | 1789 +10 |

