Switzerland · season 1994/95
BSC Young Boys
Elo rating
1652
-40 this season
Europe
#347
of 1,062 clubs
Switzerland
#9
of 17 clubs
Season high
1726
1994/07/27 · Super League
home vs. Grasshopper Club Zürich: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1994/95)
1924
1959/05/10 · Super League
home vs. FC Basel: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
2074
2021/02/25 · Europa League
away vs. Bayer Leverkusen: 2-0
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Super League (inaugural member)
home vs. AC Bellinzona: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 39 | 51 | 1683 | 1672 | -2 | -73 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 24 | 37 | 1678 | 1733 | -2 | -40 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 1692 | 1561 | -3 | -33 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 1191 | 504 | 315 | 372 | 2195 | 1800 | 1714 | 1659 | 0 | +27 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 40 | 1148 | 490 | 303 | 355 | 2140 | 1732 | 1712 | 1654 | 0 | +64 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 5 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 31 | 1867 | 1871 | +1 | +10 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 1692 | 1561 | -3 | -33 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 1697 | 1820 | -1 | -9 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1760 | 1932 | -1 | -5 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1665 | 1869 | 0 | 0 |
Games 1994/95
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995/06/13 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeYverdon-Sport FC1458 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
0 - 1 | 1652 -17 |
| 1995/06/10 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1705 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1669 -6 |
| 1995/05/31 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeSC Kriens1551 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1675 -6 |
| 1995/05/20 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1652 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1681 +7 |
| 1995/05/13 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayFC Winterthur1311 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 3 | 1674 -25 |
| 1995/05/06 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayFC Zürich1688 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1699 -8 |
| 1995/04/29 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeFC Zürich1684 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 2 | 1707 -4 |
| 1995/04/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeFC Winterthur1310 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
2 - 0 | 1711 +2 |
| 1995/04/08 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1660 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1709 +1 |
| 1995/03/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
awaySC Kriens1551 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1708 +9 |
| 1995/03/05 | Super League rel.![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1730 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1699 +8 |
| 1995/02/26 | Super League rel.![]() |
awayYverdon-Sport FC1436 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1691 +6 |
| 1994/12/04 | Super League![]() |
homeServette FC (as Servette Genève)1756 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 1 | 1685 +17 |
| 1994/11/27 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1690 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1668 +14 |
| 1994/11/20 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1803 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 3 | 1654 -13 |
| 1994/11/09 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1684 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1667 +3 |
| 1994/11/06 | Super League![]() |
homeFC St. Gallen1666 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 1 | 1664 -3 |
| 1994/10/29 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1717 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 4 | 1667 -9 |
| 1994/10/26 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1781 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1676 +10 |
| 1994/10/22 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lugano1758 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1666 -19 |
| 1994/10/16 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1678 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1685 +3 |
| 1994/10/05 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1749 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 0 | 1682 +18 |
| 1994/10/02 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1872 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1664 -3 |
| 1994/09/21 | Super League![]() |
awayServette FC (as Servette Genève)1778 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 4 | 1667 -9 |
| 1994/09/17 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1630 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1676 +6 |
| 1994/09/10 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1773 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 2 | 1670 -7 |
| 1994/09/03 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1677 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 0 | 1677 +14 |
| 1994/08/31 | Super League![]() |
awayFC St. Gallen1703 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1663 +4 |
| 1994/08/27 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1666 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1659 -13 |
| 1994/08/20 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1766 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1672 -8 |
| 1994/08/13 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Lugano1759 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 4 | 1680 -10 |
| 1994/08/06 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1642 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 3 | 1690 -22 |
| 1994/08/03 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1717 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 4 | 1712 -14 |
| 1994/07/27 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1852 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1726 +1 |

