Scotland · season 2018/19
Aberdeen FC
Elo rating
1758
-13 this season
Europe
#201
of 1,867 clubs
Scotland
#3
of 43 clubs
Season high
1777
2018/08/25 · Premiership
away vs. Hibernian FC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
2088
1984/03/03 · Premiership
home vs. St. Mirren FC: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
2088
1984/03/03 · Premiership
home vs. St. Mirren FC: 2-0
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
home vs. Hibernian FC: 6-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 50 | 25 | 11 | 14 | 76 | 56 | 1757 | 1660 | 0 | -13 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 57 | 44 | 1757 | 1656 | -1 | -25 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1752 | 1525 | +1 | +5 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1758 | 1769 | +3 | +10 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1772 | 1936 | -2 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 64 | 2587 | 1151 | 644 | 792 | 4075 | 3132 | 1746 | 1676 | 0 | +208 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 64 | 2342 | 1039 | 585 | 718 | 3701 | 2855 | 1742 | 1675 | 0 | +272 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 22 | 78 | 39 | 18 | 21 | 120 | 87 | 1691 | 1583 | 0 | +38 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 13 | 44 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 53 | 62 | 1826 | 1857 | 0 | -15 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 8 | 35 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 67 | 36 | 1914 | 1743 | -1 | -49 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 10 | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 45 | 39 | 1755 | 1643 | -2 | -73 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 34 | 20 | 5 | 9 | 58 | 36 | 1705 | 1567 | 0 | +2 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 1984 | 1839 | -2 | -20 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1723 | 1819 | +5 | +19 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 1970 | 1631 | +5 | +10 |
Supercup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2040 | 2080 | +12 | +24 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/19 | Premiership![]() |
awayHibernian FC1716 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1758 +12 |
| 2019/05/10 | Premiership![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1633 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1746 +5 |
| 2019/05/04 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1958 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1741 -12 |
| 2019/04/28 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1848 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1753 -8 |
| 2019/04/20 | Premiership![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1715 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1761 +12 |
| 2019/04/14 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeCeltic FC1947 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 3 | 1749 -13 |
| 2019/04/06 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee FC1426 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1762 +6 |
| 2019/04/03 | Premiership![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1638 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 1 | 1756 +7 |
| 2019/03/30 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1649 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1749 -10 |
| 2019/03/16 | Premiership![]() |
homeLivingston FC1565 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1759 -7 |
| 2019/03/12 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayRangers FC1851 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 0 | 1766 +23 |
| 2019/03/09 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1954 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 0 | 1743 +7 |
| 2019/03/03 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeRangers FC1853 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1736 +1 |
| 2019/02/27 | Premiership![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1426 | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
0 - 2 | 1735 -28 |
| 2019/02/23 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Johnstone FC1638 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 0 | 1763 +15 |
| 2019/02/16 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1436 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 2 | 1748 -8 |
| 2019/02/10 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1452 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 1 | 1756 +3 |
| 2019/02/06 | Premiership![]() |
homeRangers FC1827 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 4 | 1753 -17 |
| 2019/02/02 | Premiership![]() |
awayHibernian FC1700 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1770 +11 |
| 2019/01/29 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1033 | 88 / 9 / 2 % |
4 - 1 | 1759 +1 |
| 2019/01/26 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1735 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1758 -3 |
| 2019/01/23 | Premiership![]() |
awayHamilton Academical1434 | 60 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1761 +8 |
| 2019/01/19 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1011 | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
1 - 1 | 1753 -10 |
| 2018/12/29 | Premiership![]() |
awayLivingston FC1602 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1763 +9 |
| 2018/12/26 | Premiership![]() |
homeCeltic FC1936 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
3 - 4 | 1754 -8 |
| 2018/12/22 | Premiership![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1657 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1762 +7 |
| 2018/12/18 | Premiership![]() |
homeDundee FC1455 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
5 - 1 | 1755 +3 |
| 2018/12/15 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1462 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1752 +5 |
| 2018/12/11 | Premiership![]() |
homeLivingston FC1582 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
3 - 2 | 1747 +4 |
| 2018/12/08 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Johnstone FC1639 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 2 | 1743 -24 |
| 2018/12/05 | Premiership![]() |
awayRangers FC1841 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1767 +15 |
| 2018/12/02 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
neutralCeltic FC1963 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1752 -3 |
| 2018/11/24 | Premiership![]() |
awayMotherwell FC1587 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 3 | 1755 -22 |
| 2018/11/09 | Premiership![]() |
homeHibernian FC1723 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1777 +6 |
| 2018/11/04 | Premiership![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1698 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 1 | 1771 +11 |
| 2018/10/31 | Premiership![]() |
homeHamilton Academical1449 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
3 - 0 | 1760 +3 |
| 2018/10/28 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeRangers FC1835 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1757 +7 |
| 2018/10/20 | Premiership![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1713 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 2 | 1750 -8 |
| 2018/10/06 | Premiership![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1499 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 1 | 1758 +4 |
| 2018/09/29 | Premiership![]() |
awayCeltic FC1922 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1754 -4 |
| 2018/09/25 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayHibernian FC1733 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1758 +2 |
| 2018/09/22 | Premiership![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1607 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1756 +4 |
| 2018/09/15 | Premiership![]() |
awaySt. Johnstone FC1610 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1752 -1 |
| 2018/09/01 | Premiership![]() |
homeKilmarnock FC1645 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 2 | 1753 -24 |
| 2018/08/25 | Premiership![]() |
awayHibernian FC1732 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1777 +2 |
| 2018/08/18 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1545 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
4 - 0 | 1775 +4 |
| 2018/08/11 | Premiership![]() |
awayDundee FC1497 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1771 +6 |
| 2018/08/05 | Premiership![]() |
homeRangers FC1774 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1765 -3 |
| 2018/08/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayBurnley FC1935 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 3 | 1768 -5 |
| 2018/07/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeBurnley FC1937 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1773 +2 |

