Hungary · season 2009/10
Budapest Honvéd
Elo rating
1665
+84 this season
Europe
#347
of 1,654 clubs
Hungary
#7
of 21 clubs
Season high
1667
2010/05/08 · NB I
away vs. Zalaegerszegi TE: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1952
1985/10/26 · NB I
home vs. Debreceni VSC: 7-0
All-time high (overall)
1952
1985/10/26 · NB I
home vs. Debreceni VSC: 7-0
Debut rating
1650
1954/03/07 · NB I (inaugural member)
away vs. Salgotarjan BTC: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 12 | 16 | 16 | 54 | 54 | 1603 | 1695 | +2 | +84 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 38 | 35 | 1605 | 1664 | +2 | +49 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 1611 | 1736 | +1 | +4 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1593 | 1729 | +7 | +34 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1588 | 1867 | +1 | +1 |
Hungary Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1581 | 1849 | -4 | -4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 54 | 1746 | 790 | 439 | 517 | 3017 | 2267 | 1763 | 1683 | 0 | -68 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 54 | 1598 | 732 | 406 | 460 | 2761 | 2023 | 1763 | 1675 | 0 | -48 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 40 | 20 | 5 | 15 | 71 | 66 | 1847 | 1798 | -1 | -22 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 61 | 49 | 1645 | 1659 | 0 | +10 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 9 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 33 | 49 | 1849 | 1895 | -1 | -33 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 22 | 1814 | 1778 | -5 | -66 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 1659 | 1691 | +1 | +15 |
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 25 | 1861 | 1843 | +4 | +44 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 1637 | 1623 | 0 | +1 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1593 | 1729 | +7 | +34 |
Hungary Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1601 | 1868 | -1 | -3 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/22 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1677 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1665 +12 |
| 2010/05/19 | NB I![]() |
awayPaksi SE1622 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1653 -8 |
| 2010/05/15 | NB I![]() |
homeNyíregyháza Spartacus1538 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1661 -6 |
| 2010/05/08 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1766 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 0 | 1667 +15 |
| 2010/05/05 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1648 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1652 -3 |
| 2010/05/01 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1595 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1655 +1 |
| 2010/04/24 | NB I![]() |
awayLombard Pápa TFC1551 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1654 +18 |
| 2010/04/17 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1496 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 2 | 1636 +6 |
| 2010/04/13 | Hungary Cup![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1852 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 2 | 1630 -3 |
| 2010/04/10 | NB I![]() |
awayKecskeméti TE1569 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1633 +1 |
| 2010/04/07 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1839 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1632 -8 |
| 2010/04/03 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1754 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1640 0 |
| 2010/03/31 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1818 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1640 +2 |
| 2010/03/27 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1721 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1638 +15 |
| 2010/03/23 | Hungary Cup![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1853 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1623 +4 |
| 2010/03/20 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1817 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 0 | 1619 +3 |
| 2010/03/17 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayNyíregyháza Spartacus1566 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
5 - 0 | 1616 +18 |
| 2010/03/13 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1827 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 2 | 1598 -3 |
| 2010/03/10 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1825 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 2 | 1601 -2 |
| 2010/03/06 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1730 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
4 - 1 | 1603 +20 |
| 2010/02/27 | NB I![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1660 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1583 -5 |
| 2010/02/23 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1816 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 2 | 1588 -3 |
| 2010/02/16 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homeNyíregyháza Spartacus1554 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1591 -3 |
| 2009/11/25 | Hungary Cup![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1754 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 0 | 1594 +17 |
| 2009/11/20 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1804 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 2 | 1577 -7 |
| 2009/11/17 | Hungary Cup![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1752 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1584 +2 |
| 2009/11/13 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1688 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 0 | 1582 +5 |
| 2009/11/07 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1638 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1577 -1 |
| 2009/10/31 | NB I![]() |
awayNyíregyháza Spartacus1584 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 0 | 1578 +13 |
| 2009/10/23 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1709 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1565 -9 |
| 2009/10/17 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1636 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 2 | 1574 +4 |
| 2009/10/07 | Hungary Cup![]() |
awayVác FC (as Dunakanyar-Vác FC)1433 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1570 +14 |
| 2009/10/02 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1585 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
3 - 3 | 1556 -2 |
| 2009/09/26 | NB I![]() |
homeLombard Pápa TFC1568 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1558 -20 |
| 2009/09/19 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1553 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1578 +12 |
| 2009/09/12 | NB I![]() |
homeKecskeméti TE1590 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1566 -12 |
| 2009/08/30 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1720 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1578 -6 |
| 2009/08/23 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1713 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 1 | 1584 +1 |
| 2009/08/15 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1782 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 2 | 1583 -5 |
| 2009/08/06 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFenerbahçe1877 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 1 | 1588 +5 |
| 2009/08/02 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1695 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 2 | 1583 -5 |
| 2009/07/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFenerbahçe1856 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 5 | 1588 -4 |
| 2009/07/25 | NB I![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1678 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1592 +15 |
| 2009/07/18 | Hungary Supercup![]() |
neutralDebreceni VSC1849 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 1 | 1577 -4 |

