Hungary · season 2013/14
Budapest Honvéd
Elo rating
1629
-120 this season
Europe
#429
of 1,800 clubs
Hungary
#11
of 26 clubs
Season high
1754
2013/07/11 · Europa League q.
home vs. FK Celik: 9-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1952
1985/10/26 · NB I
home vs. Debreceni VSC: 7-0
All-time high (overall)
1952
1985/10/26 · NB I
home vs. Debreceni VSC: 7-0
Debut rating
1650
1954/03/07 · NB I (inaugural member)
away vs. Salgotarjan BTC: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 52 | 49 | 1688 | 1632 | -3 | -120 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 39 | 1679 | 1661 | -2 | -59 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 1749 | 1471 | -8 | -30 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1688 | 1645 | -6 | -12 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1700 | 1513 | -10 | -19 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 58 | 1898 | 849 | 473 | 576 | 3240 | 2474 | 1756 | 1681 | 0 | -104 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 58 | 1718 | 781 | 433 | 504 | 2932 | 2177 | 1757 | 1674 | 0 | +3 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 45 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 84 | 79 | 1655 | 1656 | -1 | -40 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 40 | 20 | 5 | 15 | 71 | 66 | 1847 | 1798 | -1 | -22 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 9 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 33 | 49 | 1849 | 1895 | -1 | -33 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 29 | 26 | 1679 | 1635 | -1 | -23 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 27 | 22 | 1814 | 1778 | -5 | -66 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 16 | 1643 | 1705 | +3 | +35 |
Mitropa Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 25 | 1861 | 1843 | +4 | +44 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 1637 | 1623 | 0 | +1 |
Hungary Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1601 | 1868 | -1 | -3 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/31 | NB I![]() |
awayDebreceni VSC1785 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 0 | 1629 +25 |
| 2014/05/17 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1699 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1604 -16 |
| 2014/05/11 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1801 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 4 | 1620 -5 |
| 2014/05/03 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1793 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1625 -8 |
| 2014/04/27 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC1643 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1633 -7 |
| 2014/04/20 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1757 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1640 -15 |
| 2014/04/13 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1702 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1655 -9 |
| 2014/04/05 | NB I![]() |
homeDiósgyöri VTK1657 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1664 -13 |
| 2014/03/28 | NB I![]() |
awayMezokövesdi SE1527 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 1 | 1677 -12 |
| 2014/03/22 | NB I![]() |
homeKaposvári RFC1571 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1689 +5 |
| 2014/03/17 | NB I![]() |
homePaksi SE1592 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1684 -5 |
| 2014/03/08 | NB I![]() |
awayPuskás FC1553 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 0 | 1689 +18 |
| 2014/03/01 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC1632 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
3 - 2 | 1671 +6 |
| 2013/12/07 | NB I![]() |
awayLombard Pápa TFC1586 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1665 -10 |
| 2013/12/04 | Hungary Cup![]() |
awayPécsi MFC1654 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1675 -8 |
| 2013/11/29 | NB I![]() |
homeKecskeméti TE1599 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1683 -5 |
| 2013/11/26 | Hungary Cup![]() |
homePécsi MFC1635 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1688 -4 |
| 2013/11/23 | NB I![]() |
homeDebreceni VSC1763 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 3 | 1692 -17 |
| 2013/11/09 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK1651 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1709 +1 |
| 2013/11/03 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1796 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1708 0 |
| 2013/10/27 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1871 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 1 | 1708 +17 |
| 2013/10/19 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC1616 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 1 | 1691 +8 |
| 2013/10/16 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
awayPuskás FC1515 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 2 | 1683 -14 |
| 2013/10/09 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
homePuskás FC1510 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 1697 -5 |
| 2013/10/06 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1763 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1702 +15 |
| 2013/09/28 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1711 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1687 +8 |
| 2013/09/21 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1629 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1679 -13 |
| 2013/09/14 | NB I![]() |
homeMezokövesdi SE1507 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
0 - 2 | 1692 -26 |
| 2013/09/01 | NB I![]() |
awayKaposvári RFC1585 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 0 | 1718 +18 |
| 2013/08/25 | NB I![]() |
awayPaksi SE1660 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1700 +2 |
| 2013/08/18 | NB I![]() |
homePuskás FC1494 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 0 | 1698 +5 |
| 2013/08/11 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC1626 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1693 +1 |
| 2013/08/04 | NB I![]() |
homeLombard Pápa TFC1545 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
0 - 1 | 1692 -16 |
| 2013/07/28 | NB I![]() |
awayKecskeméti TE1705 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1708 -11 |
| 2013/07/25 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeVojvodina1690 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1719 -21 |
| 2013/07/18 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayVojvodina1676 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 2 | 1740 -14 |
| 2013/07/11 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFK Celik1257 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
9 - 0 | 1754 +2 |
| 2013/07/04 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFK Celik1260 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 1 | 1752 +3 |

