Wales · season 2009/10
Aberystwyth Town
Elo rating
1161
+106 this season
Europe
#1442
of 1,654 clubs
Wales
#7
of 26 clubs
Season high
1172
2010/04/20 · Premier League Wales
away vs. Technogroup Welshpool Town: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1226
2003/10/31 · Premier League Wales
home vs. Newtown AFC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1226
2003/10/31 · Premier League Wales
home vs. Newtown AFC: 2-1
Debut rating
1075
1992/08/15 · Premier League Wales (inaugural member)
home vs. Caersws FC: 3-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 21 | 9 | 10 | 61 | 55 | 1093 | 1088 | +3 | +106 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 54 | 41 | 1098 | 1068 | +3 | +96 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 1051 | 1231 | +3 | +11 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1089 | 1150 | -1 | -1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 663 | 285 | 160 | 218 | 1115 | 957 | 1117 | 1074 | 0 | +86 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 634 | 273 | 151 | 210 | 1062 | 912 | 1117 | 1070 | 0 | +33 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 35 | 27 | 1123 | 1153 | +3 | +48 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 1108 | 1058 | +2 | +13 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1157 | 1297 | -2 | -8 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/04/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeThe New Saints1364 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1161 -11 |
| 2010/04/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayTechnogroup Welshpool Town906 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
3 - 1 | 1172 +9 |
| 2010/04/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayRhyl FC1288 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 1 | 1163 +6 |
| 2010/04/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1332 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1157 +2 |
| 2010/04/03 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCefn Druids (as Elements Cefn Druids)826 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1155 +8 |
| 2010/03/19 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBala Town1004 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1147 -1 |
| 2010/03/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBangor City1202 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1148 +9 |
| 2010/03/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homePorthmadog FC888 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 0 | 1139 +2 |
| 2010/03/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayNewtown AFC987 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1137 +9 |
| 2010/02/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)992 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1128 +16 |
| 2010/02/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayNeath FC1081 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 1 | 1112 +19 |
| 2010/02/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homePort Talbot Town1242 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1093 +12 |
| 2010/02/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayAirbus UK1031 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 2 | 1081 -13 |
| 2010/01/30 | Wales Cup![]() |
homePort Talbot Town1225 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1094 -14 |
| 2010/01/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeNeath FC1101 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1108 -3 |
| 2010/01/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCarmarthen Town1099 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1111 -13 |
| 2010/01/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayPrestatyn Town1023 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1124 +16 |
| 2010/01/01 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayHaverfordwest County1070 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1108 +12 |
| 2009/12/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeHaverfordwest County1077 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1096 +7 |
| 2009/12/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCaersws FC805 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
3 - 2 | 1089 +2 |
| 2009/12/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayThe New Saints1344 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 4 | 1087 -4 |
| 2009/12/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeRhyl FC1338 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 2 | 1091 +4 |
| 2009/11/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1330 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 4 | 1087 -5 |
| 2009/11/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCefn Druids (as Elements Cefn Druids)877 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
4 - 1 | 1092 +5 |
| 2009/11/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBala Town933 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1087 +4 |
| 2009/10/31 | Wales Cup![]() |
awayHaverfordwest County1075 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1083 +13 |
| 2009/10/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayPorthmadog FC907 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1070 +8 |
| 2009/10/20 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1345 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 8 | 1062 -3 |
| 2009/10/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeNewtown AFC980 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1065 +5 |
| 2009/10/11 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBangor City1135 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1060 +15 |
| 2009/10/06 | Wales League Cup![]() |
homeLlanelli Town (as Llanelli AFC)1364 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 2 | 1045 +4 |
| 2009/09/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)976 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 2 | 1041 -15 |
| 2009/09/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayPort Talbot Town1210 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 1 | 1056 +17 |
| 2009/09/15 | Wales League Cup![]() |
awayHaverfordwest County1095 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1039 +11 |
| 2009/09/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeAirbus UK999 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 3 | 1028 -25 |
| 2009/09/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCarmarthen Town1115 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1053 +4 |
| 2009/08/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homePrestatyn Town937 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 3 | 1049 -16 |
| 2009/08/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeTechnogroup Welshpool Town1027 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1065 -4 |
| 2009/08/18 | Wales League Cup![]() |
homeHaverfordwest County1121 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1069 -1 |
| 2009/08/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCaersws FC886 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 0 | 1070 +15 |

