France · season 2019/20
AC Ajaccio
Elo rating
1694
+112 this season
Europe
#291
of 1,857 clubs
France
#26
of 70 clubs
Season high
1694
2020/03/07 · Ligue 2
home vs. FC Lorient: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1846
2005/09/10 · Ligue 1
home vs. AS Nancy Lorraine: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1846
2005/09/10 · Ligue 1
home vs. AS Nancy Lorraine: 1-0
Debut rating
1736
1967/08/18 · Ligue 1 (promoted for Nîmes Olympique / Stade Français FC / Stade Reims / Toulouse FC)
away vs. Olympique Lyon: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 24 | 1638 | 1626 | +4 | +112 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 38 | 22 | 1641 | 1628 | +4 | +108 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1602 | 1595 | +2 | +4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 1094 | 344 | 305 | 445 | 1181 | 1446 | 1694 | 1739 | 0 | -42 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 15 | 560 | 202 | 164 | 194 | 618 | 639 | 1645 | 1653 | 0 | +131 |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 13 | 486 | 131 | 131 | 224 | 513 | 738 | 1752 | 1839 | 0 | -46 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 17 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 32 | 35 | 1676 | 1715 | -1 | -30 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 28 | 1683 | 1743 | -4 | -71 |
Ligue 1 rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1695 | 1764 | -9 | -26 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Lorient1748 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1694 +9 |
| 2020/02/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayValenciennes FC1612 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1685 +1 |
| 2020/02/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLe Mans FC1532 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1684 +6 |
| 2020/02/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayUS Orléans1542 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 0 | 1678 +17 |
| 2020/02/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAJ Auxerre1605 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 3 | 1661 -15 |
| 2020/02/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayParis FC1573 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 2 | 1676 +10 |
| 2020/01/31 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLB Châteauroux1582 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1666 -15 |
| 2020/01/24 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySM Caen1644 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 0 | 1681 +12 |
| 2020/01/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeGrenoble Foot 381624 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1669 +9 |
| 2019/12/21 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayESTAC Troyes1755 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1660 -5 |
| 2019/12/14 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Lens1746 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1665 -11 |
| 2019/12/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1564 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1676 +10 |
| 2019/11/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Chambly1516 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1666 +13 |
| 2019/11/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeClermont Foot 63 (as Clermont Foot)1650 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1653 -3 |
| 2019/11/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayEA Guingamp1701 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 1 | 1656 +4 |
| 2019/11/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRodez AF1608 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1652 +6 |
| 2019/10/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1624 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 0 | 1646 +19 |
| 2019/10/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAS Nancy Lorraine1627 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1627 -3 |
| 2019/10/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Lorient1747 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1630 +6 |
| 2019/09/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeValenciennes FC1615 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1624 +11 |
| 2019/09/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLe Mans FC1523 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
4 - 2 | 1613 +16 |
| 2019/09/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeUS Orléans1606 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1597 -3 |
| 2019/08/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAJ Auxerre1587 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 3 | 1600 -12 |
| 2019/08/27 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayAS Nancy Lorraine1598 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1612 -6 |
| 2019/08/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeParis FC1668 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1618 +9 |
| 2019/08/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1594 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1609 +13 |
| 2019/08/13 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeValenciennes FC1592 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 1 | 1596 +10 |
| 2019/08/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSM Caen1702 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1586 -10 |
| 2019/08/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayGrenoble Foot 381582 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 0 | 1596 +13 |
| 2019/07/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeHavre AC1705 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1583 +1 |
