England · season 2018/19
Carlisle United
Elo rating
1383
-44 this season
Europe
#1060
of 1,867 clubs
England
#81
of 130 clubs
Season high
1450
2019/01/05 · League Two
home vs. Mansfield Town: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1833
1974/08/24 · Premier League
home vs. Tottenham Hotspur: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1833
1974/08/24 · Premier League
home vs. Tottenham Hotspur: 1-0
Debut rating
1400
1958/08/23 · League Two (inaugural member)
home vs. Aldershot Town: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 49 | 21 | 8 | 20 | 69 | 69 | 1408 | 1370 | -1 | -44 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 46 | 20 | 8 | 18 | 67 | 62 | 1409 | 1360 | -1 | -43 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1387 | 1412 | +3 | +5 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1413 | 1725 | -6 | -6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 61 | 2863 | 1009 | 735 | 1119 | 3706 | 3972 | 1496 | 1515 | 0 | -17 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 26 | 1184 | 422 | 305 | 457 | 1539 | 1636 | 1354 | 1369 | 0 | -46 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 18 | 830 | 285 | 225 | 320 | 1052 | 1162 | 1529 | 1550 | 0 | -65 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 15 | 630 | 229 | 158 | 243 | 837 | 857 | 1714 | 1726 | 0 | +87 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 39 | 83 | 26 | 18 | 39 | 106 | 129 | 1473 | 1512 | -1 | -93 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 27 | 52 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 55 | 92 | 1495 | 1700 | +1 | +70 |
National League![]() |
domestic league (tier 5) | 1 | 42 | 20 | 13 | 9 | 74 | 37 | 1311 | 1143 | -1 | -26 |
Premier League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 42 | 12 | 5 | 25 | 43 | 59 | 1801 | 1958 | +1 | +56 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/04 | League Two![]() |
awayYeovil Town1199 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1383 -2 |
| 2019/04/27 | League Two![]() |
homeCrawley Town1287 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 2 | 1385 +7 |
| 2019/04/22 | League Two![]() |
awayGrimsby Town1301 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1378 -10 |
| 2019/04/19 | League Two![]() |
homeLincoln City1535 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1388 +12 |
| 2019/04/13 | League Two![]() |
awayStevenage FC1338 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 3 | 1376 -15 |
| 2019/04/06 | League Two![]() |
homeBury FC1434 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1391 +9 |
| 2019/03/30 | League Two![]() |
awayTranmere Rovers1416 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 3 | 1382 -12 |
| 2019/03/23 | League Two![]() |
homeCambridge United1301 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1394 -5 |
| 2019/03/16 | League Two![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1391 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1399 +3 |
| 2019/03/12 | League Two![]() |
homeNotts County1262 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 3 | 1396 -24 |
| 2019/03/09 | League Two![]() |
homeSwindon Town1382 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1420 +6 |
| 2019/03/02 | League Two![]() |
awayNewport County1391 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1414 -12 |
| 2019/02/23 | League Two![]() |
awayColchester United1407 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1426 +2 |
| 2019/02/16 | League Two![]() |
homeMilton Keynes Dons1421 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 3 | 1424 -13 |
| 2019/02/12 | League Two![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1348 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1437 -10 |
| 2019/02/09 | League Two![]() |
homeExeter City1429 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1447 -3 |
| 2019/01/26 | League Two![]() |
awayPort Vale FC1294 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1450 +9 |
| 2019/01/19 | League Two![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1318 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1441 +7 |
| 2019/01/12 | League Two![]() |
awayNorthampton Town1375 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 3 | 1434 -16 |
| 2019/01/05 | League Two![]() |
homeMansfield Town1492 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1450 +9 |
| 2019/01/01 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1274 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1441 +13 |
| 2018/12/29 | League Two![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1254 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1428 +3 |
| 2018/12/26 | League Two![]() |
homeOldham Athletic1433 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
6 - 0 | 1425 +17 |
| 2018/12/22 | League Two![]() |
awayCrawley Town1291 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 2 | 1408 +10 |
| 2018/12/15 | League Two![]() |
homeColchester United1417 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
4 - 0 | 1398 +15 |
| 2018/12/08 | League Two![]() |
awayMilton Keynes Dons1481 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1383 -7 |
| 2018/12/01 | FA Cup![]() |
awayLincoln City1491 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1390 -7 |
| 2018/11/27 | League Two![]() |
awayNotts County1313 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1397 0 |
| 2018/11/24 | League Two![]() |
homeForest Green Rovers1354 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1397 -14 |
| 2018/11/17 | League Two![]() |
awaySwindon Town1362 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
4 - 0 | 1411 +23 |
| 2018/11/10 | FA Cup![]() |
awayCrewe Alexandra1332 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1388 +12 |
| 2018/11/03 | League Two![]() |
homeNewport County1388 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
3 - 2 | 1376 +8 |
| 2018/10/27 | League Two![]() |
homeYeovil Town1347 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1368 -14 |
| 2018/10/23 | League Two![]() |
awayLincoln City1500 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 2 | 1382 +6 |
| 2018/10/20 | League Two![]() |
awayMacclesfield Town1244 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1376 -11 |
| 2018/10/13 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1253 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 2 | 1387 -24 |
| 2018/10/06 | League Two![]() |
awayOldham Athletic1454 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 1 | 1411 +22 |
| 2018/10/02 | League Two![]() |
homeGrimsby Town1237 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 1 | 1389 -16 |
| 2018/09/29 | League Two![]() |
homeStevenage FC1354 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1405 -14 |
| 2018/09/22 | League Two![]() |
awayBury FC1389 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1419 +12 |
| 2018/09/15 | League Two![]() |
homeTranmere Rovers1331 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1407 -23 |
| 2018/09/08 | League Two![]() |
awayCambridge United1347 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1430 +11 |
| 2018/09/01 | League Two![]() |
awayMansfield Town1433 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1419 -7 |
| 2018/08/25 | League Two![]() |
homeCrewe Alexandra1344 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1426 +5 |
| 2018/08/21 | League Two![]() |
homePort Vale FC1323 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1421 +5 |
| 2018/08/18 | League Two![]() |
awayCheltenham Town1288 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1416 +9 |
| 2018/08/14 | League Cup![]() |
homeBlackburn Rovers1725 | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 5 | 1407 -6 |
| 2018/08/11 | League Two![]() |
homeNorthampton Town1408 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 2 | 1413 -3 |
| 2018/08/04 | League Two![]() |
awayExeter City1428 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1416 -11 |
