Portugal · season 1966/67
CD da CUF Barreiro
Elo rating
1726
-70 this season
Europe
#227
of 743 clubs
Portugal
#7
of 16 clubs
Season high
1822
1966/10/02 · Primeira Liga
home vs. SC Beira-Mar: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1966/67)
1881
1965/12/01 · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
home vs. AC Milan: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1881
1965/12/01 · Inter-Cities Fairs Cup
home vs. AC Milan: 2-0
Debut rating
1775
1955/09/18 · Primeira Liga (inaugural member)
home vs. Sporting CP: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 27 | 43 | 1775 | 1768 | -3 | -70 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 27 | 43 | 1775 | 1768 | -3 | -70 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 315 | 116 | 65 | 134 | 458 | 536 | 1746 | 1771 | 0 | -49 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 312 | 115 | 65 | 132 | 456 | 533 | 1745 | 1768 | 0 | -61 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1860 | 2065 | +4 | +12 |
Games 1966/67
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1967/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeAtlético CP1602 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
4 - 3 | 1726 +4 |
| 1967/04/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1778 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1722 -9 |
| 1967/04/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP1921 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
1 - 0 | 1731 +17 |
| 1967/04/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica2048 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 2 | 1714 -4 |
| 1967/04/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVarzim SC1677 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1718 -9 |
| 1967/04/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeAD Sanjoanense1597 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1727 -6 |
| 1967/03/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayLeixões SC1698 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1733 +2 |
| 1967/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto1942 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 5 | 1731 -14 |
| 1967/03/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1806 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 3 | 1745 -9 |
| 1967/02/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting Braga1764 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1754 +8 |
| 1967/02/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySC Beira-Mar1606 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 2 | 1746 -17 |
| 1967/02/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeAcadémica de Coimbra1878 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1763 -15 |
| 1967/02/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayOs Belenenses1714 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 5 | 1778 -19 |
| 1967/01/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayAtlético CP1655 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1797 -1 |
| 1967/01/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1751 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1798 +6 |
| 1966/12/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP1884 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 3 | 1792 -16 |
| 1966/12/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica2048 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 3 | 1808 -4 |
| 1966/12/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVarzim SC1718 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 0 | 1812 +8 |
| 1966/11/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayAD Sanjoanense1541 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 0 | 1804 +11 |
| 1966/11/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeLeixões SC1702 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 1 | 1793 -15 |
| 1966/10/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto1914 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 5 | 1808 -10 |
| 1966/10/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães1819 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1818 -3 |
| 1966/10/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting Braga1695 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1821 -1 |
| 1966/10/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSC Beira-Mar1642 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1822 +3 |
| 1966/09/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayAcadémica de Coimbra1808 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 2 | 1819 +13 |
| 1966/09/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeOs Belenenses1765 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1806 +10 |

