Portugal · season 1977/78
CD Feirense
Elo rating
1457
-25 this season
Europe
#600
of 761 clubs
Portugal
#20
of 20 clubs
Season high
1522
1978/03/19 · Primeira Liga
home vs. CS Marítimo: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1977/78)
1560
1962/10/21 · Primeira Liga
away vs. FC Porto: 1-3
All-time high (overall)
1725
2017/08/26 · Primeira Liga
away vs. GD Chaves: 2-0
Debut rating
1562
1962/10/21 · Primeira Liga (promoted for SC Beira-Mar / SC Salgueiros / Sporting Covilhã)
away vs. FC Porto: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 24 | 59 | 1495 | 1725 | -1 | -25 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 24 | 59 | 1495 | 1725 | -1 | -25 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2 | 56 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 45 | 140 | 1509 | 1752 | -2 | -105 | |
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 2 | 56 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 45 | 140 | 1509 | 1752 | -2 | -105 |
Games 1977/78
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978/06/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeAcadémica de Coimbra1675 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 4 | 1457 -13 |
| 1978/06/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySL Benfica2021 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
0 - 2 | 1470 -1 |
| 1978/05/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homePortimonense SC1622 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1471 -9 |
| 1978/05/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySC Espinho1526 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 1480 -6 |
| 1978/05/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeBoavista1738 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 4 | 1486 -11 |
| 1978/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVarzim SC1680 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 1497 -3 |
| 1978/04/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Guimarães1737 | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1500 -6 |
| 1978/04/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayOs Belenenses1771 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 2 | 1506 -3 |
| 1978/04/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting CP1836 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 2 | 1509 -7 |
| 1978/04/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayGD Riopele1568 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
1 - 2 | 1516 -6 |
| 1978/03/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeCS Marítimo1580 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1522 +9 |
| 1978/03/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeFC Porto1990 | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 3 | 1513 -3 |
| 1978/02/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayGD Estoril1615 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1516 -5 |
| 1978/02/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVitória Setúbal1721 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 0 | 1521 +20 |
| 1978/02/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting Braga1750 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 2 | 1501 -2 |
| 1978/01/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayAcadémica de Coimbra1680 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 3 | 1503 -5 |
| 1978/01/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSL Benfica2047 | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
0 - 1 | 1508 -1 |
| 1978/01/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayPortimonense SC1581 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 5 | 1509 -11 |
| 1977/12/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSC Espinho1561 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1520 +15 |
| 1977/12/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayBoavista1782 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 2 | 1505 -2 |
| 1977/12/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeVarzim SC1700 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 0 | 1507 +20 |
| 1977/11/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Guimarães1756 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
1 - 2 | 1487 -2 |
| 1977/11/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeOs Belenenses1760 | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1489 +5 |
| 1977/11/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awaySporting CP1857 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 5 | 1484 -2 |
| 1977/10/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeGD Riopele1616 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
4 - 0 | 1486 +22 |
| 1977/10/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayCS Marítimo1567 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 3 | 1464 -9 |
| 1977/09/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayFC Porto1915 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 6 | 1473 -2 |
| 1977/09/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeGD Estoril1662 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1475 +3 |
| 1977/09/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
awayVitória Setúbal1731 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 3 | 1472 -3 |
| 1977/09/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
homeSporting Braga1706 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 1475 -7 |
