Switzerland · season 2008/09
AC Bellinzona
Elo rating
1691
+69 this season
Europe
#292
of 1,535 clubs
Switzerland
#7
of 36 clubs
Season high
1699
2009/05/10 · Super League
home vs. BSC Young Boys: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
1699
2009/05/10 · Super League
home vs. BSC Young Boys: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1699
2009/05/10 · Super League
home vs. BSC Young Boys: 2-1
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Super League (inaugural member)
away vs. BSC Young Boys: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 14 | 10 | 19 | 57 | 64 | 1640 | 1736 | +2 | +69 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 44 | 51 | 1642 | 1743 | +2 | +65 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1630 | 1594 | +5 | +19 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1629 | 1858 | -6 | -12 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1636 | 1809 | -3 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 796 | 248 | 188 | 360 | 1027 | 1405 | 1521 | 1600 | 0 | +66 | |
Super League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 20 | 554 | 140 | 139 | 275 | 648 | 1083 | 1530 | 1659 | 0 | +34 |
Challenge League![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 166 | 83 | 32 | 51 | 277 | 211 | 1474 | 1416 | +1 | +89 |
Super League rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 7 | 58 | 18 | 14 | 26 | 78 | 86 | 1557 | 1550 | -2 | -96 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 5 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 1513 | 1624 | +3 | +32 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1630 | 1594 | +5 | +19 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1629 | 1858 | -6 | -12 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/05/30 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1709 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1691 +3 |
| 2009/05/24 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1872 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1688 -8 |
| 2009/05/16 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Vaduz1515 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1696 +5 |
| 2009/05/13 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1681 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1691 -8 |
| 2009/05/10 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1882 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 1 | 1699 +13 |
| 2009/05/03 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1741 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 1 | 1686 +22 |
| 2009/04/25 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1680 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1664 +12 |
| 2009/04/22 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1898 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
1 - 1 | 1652 +8 |
| 2009/04/18 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1669 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1644 -12 |
| 2009/04/11 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1672 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1656 +3 |
| 2009/04/05 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1888 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1653 +4 |
| 2009/03/22 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1644 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 4 | 1649 -11 |
| 2009/03/15 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1790 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
6 - 2 | 1660 +22 |
| 2009/03/08 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1902 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 3 | 1638 -4 |
| 2009/03/01 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1671 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 0 | 1642 +12 |
| 2009/02/21 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Vaduz1537 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1630 -10 |
| 2009/02/18 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Vaduz1542 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1640 +5 |
| 2009/02/14 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1877 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 0 | 1635 +8 |
| 2009/02/08 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1695 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1627 +9 |
| 2008/12/14 | Super League![]() |
awayBSC Young Boys1861 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 3 | 1618 -4 |
| 2008/12/06 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Zürich1863 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1622 -11 |
| 2008/11/23 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1809 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 2 | 1633 -3 |
| 2008/11/15 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Aarau1709 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 0 | 1636 +15 |
| 2008/11/08 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Sion1707 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1621 +10 |
| 2008/11/02 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Luzern1602 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1611 -8 |
| 2008/10/26 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Basel1899 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 3 | 1619 -5 |
| 2008/10/05 | Super League![]() |
awayNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1687 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 3 | 1624 +4 |
| 2008/10/02 | Europa League![]() |
awayGalatasaray1868 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 2 | 1620 -3 |
| 2008/09/26 | Super League![]() |
homeGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1806 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1623 +2 |
| 2008/09/23 | Super League![]() |
awayGrasshopper Club Zürich (as Grasshoppers Zürich)1801 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 3 | 1621 -5 |
| 2008/09/18 | Europa League![]() |
homeGalatasaray1848 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 4 | 1626 -9 |
| 2008/09/14 | Super League![]() |
homeBSC Young Boys1835 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1635 -7 |
| 2008/09/01 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Zürich1802 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 3 | 1642 -7 |
| 2008/08/28 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeDnipro Dnipropetrovsk1760 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 1649 +11 |
| 2008/08/24 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Vaduz1549 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1638 0 |
| 2008/08/14 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayDnipro Dnipropetrovsk1750 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 3 | 1638 -5 |
| 2008/08/09 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Sion1741 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 0 | 1643 +23 |
| 2008/08/06 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Aarau1731 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1620 0 |
| 2008/08/03 | Super League![]() |
homeFC Luzern1641 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1620 -2 |
| 2008/07/31 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFC Ararat1429 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1622 +5 |
| 2008/07/26 | Super League![]() |
awayFC Basel1948 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 2 | 1617 -2 |
| 2008/07/23 | Super League![]() |
homeNeuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1692 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1619 -11 |
| 2008/07/17 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFC Ararat1437 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1630 +8 |

