Spain · season 2019/20
CD Mirandés
Elo rating
1746
+133 this season
Europe
#220
of 1,857 clubs
Spain
#32
of 64 clubs
Season high
1776
2020/06/18 · Segunda Division
away vs. SD Huesca: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1821
2016/02/07 · Segunda Division
away vs. CD Lugo: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1824
2025/06/15 · Primera Division rel.
home vs. Real Oviedo: 1-0
Debut rating
1626
2012/08/17 · Segunda Division (promoted for CD Alcoyano / FC Cartagena / Gimnàstic / Villarreal CF B)
home vs. SD Huesca: 0-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 15 | 16 | 11 | 63 | 62 | 1682 | 1765 | +3 | +133 | |
Segunda Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 11 | 16 | 9 | 50 | 53 | 1674 | 1732 | +2 | +69 |
Copa del Rey![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 1730 | 1962 | +11 | +64 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 268 | 85 | 81 | 102 | 296 | 356 | 1688 | 1740 | 0 | +120 | |
Segunda Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 6 | 246 | 75 | 78 | 93 | 261 | 326 | 1685 | 1730 | 0 | +17 |
Copa del Rey![]() |
domestic cup | 8 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 35 | 30 | 1715 | 1850 | +5 | +103 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeUD Almería1786 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1746 -2 |
| 2020/06/24 | Segunda Division![]() |
awayCD Tenerife1737 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 4 | 1748 -14 |
| 2020/06/21 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeSD Ponferradina1723 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1762 -14 |
| 2020/06/18 | Segunda Division![]() |
awaySD Huesca1802 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1776 +14 |
| 2020/06/14 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeCD Numancia1688 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1762 +6 |
| 2020/03/08 | Segunda Division![]() |
awayAD Alcorcón1698 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1756 +12 |
| 2020/03/04 | Copa del Rey![]() |
homeReal Sociedad2065 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1744 -4 |
| 2020/03/01 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeGirona FC1807 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1748 -1 |
| 2020/02/23 | Segunda Division![]() |
awayExtremadura UD1638 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 3 | 1749 -11 |
| 2020/02/19 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeReal Zaragoza1806 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1760 -2 |
| 2020/02/16 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeAlbacete1664 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1762 -5 |
| 2020/02/13 | Copa del Rey![]() |
awayReal Sociedad2046 | 9 / 16 / 76 % |
1 - 2 | 1767 -2 |
| 2020/02/09 | Segunda Division![]() |
awaySporting Gijón1708 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1769 +1 |
| 2020/02/05 | Copa del Rey![]() |
homeVillarreal CF2036 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
4 - 2 | 1768 +22 |
| 2020/02/02 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeRayo Vallecano1799 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1746 -1 |
| 2020/01/30 | Copa del Rey![]() |
homeSevilla FC2081 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
3 - 1 | 1747 +24 |
| 2020/01/26 | Segunda Division![]() |
awayMálaga CF1755 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 2 | 1723 +4 |
| 2020/01/23 | Copa del Rey![]() |
homeCelta Vigo1892 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1719 +12 |
| 2020/01/15 | Segunda Division![]() |
awayCádiz CF1835 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
3 - 3 | 1707 +6 |
| 2020/01/11 | Copa del Rey![]() |
awayUCAM Murcia CF1653 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
3 - 2 | 1701 +12 |
| 2020/01/04 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeRacing Santander1665 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1689 -4 |
| 2019/12/22 | Segunda Division![]() |
awayGirona FC1826 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
3 - 0 | 1693 +29 |
| 2019/12/14 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeSD Huesca1823 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 0 | 1664 +18 |
| 2019/12/07 | Segunda Division![]() |
awayUD Almería1809 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 3 | 1646 -6 |
| 2019/11/30 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeSporting Gijón1716 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1652 -1 |
| 2019/11/24 | Segunda Division![]() |
awayAlbacete1743 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 1 | 1653 +15 |
| 2019/11/17 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeUD Las Palmas1693 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1638 +9 |
| 2019/11/09 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeExtremadura UD1651 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1629 +12 |
| 2019/11/03 | Segunda Division![]() |
awayElche CF1697 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 4 | 1617 -8 |
| 2019/10/26 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeCD Tenerife1679 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1625 -1 |
| 2019/10/20 | Segunda Division![]() |
awayReal Zaragoza1738 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 1 | 1626 +16 |
| 2019/10/13 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeCF Fuenlabrada1663 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1610 +9 |
| 2019/10/05 | Segunda Division![]() |
awaySD Ponferradina1675 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1601 -8 |
| 2019/10/02 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeCD Lugo1655 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1609 -2 |
| 2019/09/29 | Segunda Division![]() |
awayDeportivo La Coruña1778 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1611 +7 |
| 2019/09/20 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeAD Alcorcón1669 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1604 -1 |
| 2019/09/17 | Segunda Division![]() |
awayRacing Santander1681 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 4 | 1605 -10 |
| 2019/09/14 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeMálaga CF1770 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1615 +2 |
| 2019/09/08 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeReal Oviedo1713 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1613 +10 |
| 2019/08/31 | Segunda Division![]() |
awayCD Numancia1660 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1603 -9 |
| 2019/08/24 | Segunda Division![]() |
homeCádiz CF1802 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1612 -8 |
| 2019/08/17 | Segunda Division![]() |
awayRayo Vallecano1815 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
2 - 2 | 1620 +7 |
