Portugal · season 2007/08
CD Trofense
Elo rating
1533
+158 this season
Europe
#637
of 1,433 clubs
Portugal
#31
of 38 clubs
Season high
1535
2008/04/27 · Segunda Liga
away vs. CD Feirense: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2007/08)
1535
2008/04/27 · Segunda Liga
away vs. CD Feirense: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1612
2011/05/29 · Segunda Liga
away vs. CD Santa Clara: 1-0
Debut rating
1375
2007/08/19 · Segunda Liga (inaugural member)
away vs. CD Fátima: 0-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 1459 | 1525 | +5 | +158 | |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 1459 | 1525 | +5 | +158 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 1459 | 1525 | +5 | +158 | |
Segunda Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 1459 | 1525 | +5 | +158 |
Games 2007/08
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/05/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayPortimonense SC1553 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1533 +3 |
| 2008/05/04 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGondomar SC1452 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1530 -5 |
| 2008/04/27 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Feirense1476 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1535 +11 |
| 2008/04/20 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeRio Ave FC1624 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1524 0 |
| 2008/04/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayVarzim SC1537 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 0 | 1524 +3 |
| 2008/04/05 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Santa Clara1482 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
4 - 0 | 1521 +23 |
| 2008/03/30 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGD Estoril1578 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1498 +15 |
| 2008/03/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Beira-Mar1550 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 1 | 1483 -6 |
| 2008/03/09 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Olhanense1533 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1489 -2 |
| 2008/03/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Penafiel1521 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1491 +14 |
| 2008/02/24 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Freamunde1440 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1477 -14 |
| 2008/02/17 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Aves1510 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1491 +3 |
| 2008/02/03 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Vizela1559 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1488 -1 |
| 2008/01/27 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGil Vicente1655 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 1 | 1489 +7 |
| 2008/01/13 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Fátima1421 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1482 +6 |
| 2008/01/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homePortimonense SC1487 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1476 +8 |
| 2007/12/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGondomar SC1401 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1468 +11 |
| 2007/12/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Feirense1468 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1457 +8 |
| 2007/12/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayRio Ave FC1645 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 1 | 1449 +7 |
| 2007/11/25 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeVarzim SC1595 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1442 +12 |
| 2007/11/11 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Santa Clara1578 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1430 +1 |
| 2007/11/04 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayGD Estoril1577 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1429 +6 |
| 2007/10/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeSC Beira-Mar1582 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1423 +2 |
| 2007/10/07 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Olhanense1559 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1421 -4 |
| 2007/09/30 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeFC Penafiel1496 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1425 +9 |
| 2007/09/23 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awaySC Freamunde1397 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 0 | 1416 +19 |
| 2007/09/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeCD Aves1505 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1397 +11 |
| 2007/09/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayFC Vizela1501 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 2 | 1386 +6 |
| 2007/08/26 | Segunda Liga![]() |
homeGil Vicente1684 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1380 +16 |
| 2007/08/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
awayCD Fátima1375 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1364 -11 |
