Wales · season 2018/19
Cefn Druids
Elo rating
1101
-27 this season
Europe
#1629
of 1,867 clubs
Wales
#9
of 29 clubs
Season high
1126
2018/07/05 · Europa League q.
away vs. FK Riteriai: 0-1
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1128
2018/06/28 · Europa League q.
home vs. FK Riteriai: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1131
2019/12/13 · Premier League Wales
home vs. Connahs Quay Nomads: 2-0
Debut rating
853
1999/08/21 · Premier League Wales (promoted for Holywell Town)
away vs. Cardiff Metropolitan: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 10 | 9 | 16 | 48 | 57 | 1083 | 1103 | -1 | -27 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 43 | 49 | 1082 | 1096 | 0 | -9 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1128 | 1374 | -2 | -2 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1067 | 1192 | -4 | -4 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1094 | 974 | -12 | -12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 540 | 147 | 101 | 292 | 681 | 1026 | 948 | 1094 | 0 | +248 | |
Premier League Wales![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 15 | 499 | 134 | 97 | 268 | 624 | 937 | 950 | 1093 | 0 | +179 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 28 | 45 | 943 | 1058 | -2 | -43 |
Wales Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 9 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 28 | 37 | 886 | 1102 | +6 | +102 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1003 | 1405 | +3 | +10 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/04/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlandudno FC978 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
5 - 0 | 1101 +20 |
| 2019/04/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCarmarthen Town1030 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 1 | 1081 -14 |
| 2019/04/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayAberystwyth Town1072 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1095 +2 |
| 2019/04/06 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCardiff Metropolitan1167 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1093 +14 |
| 2019/03/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlanelli Town898 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 1 | 1079 +12 |
| 2019/03/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlandudno FC981 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 2 | 1067 -5 |
| 2019/02/23 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCarmarthen Town1038 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 0 | 1072 +12 |
| 2019/02/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeAberystwyth Town1045 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1060 +11 |
| 2019/02/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCardiff Metropolitan1157 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 3 | 1049 -8 |
| 2019/02/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlanelli Town946 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1057 -6 |
| 2019/01/26 | Wales Cup![]() |
awayBarry Town United1192 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
2 - 3 | 1063 -4 |
| 2019/01/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayNewtown AFC1141 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1067 +5 |
| 2019/01/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBarry Town United1170 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 5 | 1062 -18 |
| 2019/01/01 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeThe New Saints1431 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 3 | 1080 -7 |
| 2018/12/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayThe New Saints1428 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 7 | 1087 -3 |
| 2018/12/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayAberystwyth Town1108 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1090 +21 |
| 2018/12/14 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)1292 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1069 -7 |
| 2018/11/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeBala Town1158 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 2 | 1076 -1 |
| 2018/11/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlanelli Town966 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1077 -16 |
| 2018/11/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCarmarthen Town1011 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 2 | 1093 +11 |
| 2018/11/02 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeNewtown AFC1140 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1082 -1 |
| 2018/10/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayLlandudno FC1014 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 0 | 1083 +1 |
| 2018/10/20 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCardiff Metropolitan1113 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1082 -2 |
| 2018/10/16 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayConnahs Quay Nomads (as GAP Connahs Quay FC)1310 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 3 | 1084 -4 |
| 2018/10/05 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeAberystwyth Town1073 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1088 +7 |
| 2018/09/28 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCaernarfon Town983 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1081 -5 |
| 2018/09/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBarry Town United1124 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1086 -6 |
| 2018/09/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeCarmarthen Town1037 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
4 - 0 | 1092 +11 |
| 2018/09/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCardiff Metropolitan1085 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1081 -7 |
| 2018/09/01 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlandudno FC1022 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 1 | 1088 +6 |
| 2018/08/28 | Wales League Cup![]() |
homeAirbus UK974 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 4 | 1082 -12 |
| 2018/08/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayBala Town1137 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1094 -6 |
| 2018/08/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
homeLlanelli Town1058 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 3 | 1100 -14 |
| 2018/08/12 | Premier League Wales![]() |
awayCaernarfon Town946 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 1 | 1114 -12 |
| 2018/07/05 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFK Riteriai (as FK Trakai)1374 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 1 | 1126 -2 |

