Belgium · season 1996/97
Cercle Brugge
Elo rating
1612
-106 this season
Europe
#428
of 1,109 clubs
Belgium
#16
of 21 clubs
Season high
1720
1996/08/03 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. KV Mechelen: 0-0
All-time high (up to 1996/97)
1788
1990/02/11 · Eerste Klasse A
home vs. KRC Mechelen: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1840
2024/05/12 · Eerste Klasse A
away vs. Royal Antwerp FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1542
1961/09/03 · Eerste Klasse A (promoted for Patro Eisden MM / RCS Verviétois)
home vs. KFC Diest: 3-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 39 | 73 | 1626 | 1705 | -3 | -106 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 36 | 67 | 1623 | 1711 | -3 | -91 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1680 | 1603 | -8 | -15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 998 | 291 | 279 | 428 | 1263 | 1609 | 1647 | 1713 | 0 | +70 | |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 30 | 994 | 289 | 279 | 426 | 1256 | 1599 | 1647 | 1712 | 0 | +69 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 1677 | 1781 | 0 | +1 |
Games 1996/97
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/05/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1666 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 1 | 1612 +22 |
| 1997/05/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeBeerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1733 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 3 | 1590 -9 |
| 1997/05/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayClub Brugge KV1917 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
0 - 3 | 1599 -3 |
| 1997/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1667 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1602 -1 |
| 1997/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayStandard Liège1744 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 1 | 1603 +16 |
| 1997/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Genk1638 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
0 - 4 | 1587 -23 |
| 1997/03/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySint-Truidense VV1675 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 0 | 1610 +5 |
| 1997/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLierse SK1828 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1605 -10 |
| 1997/03/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Harelbeke1706 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 3 | 1615 -8 |
| 1997/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKAA Gent1627 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1623 +8 |
| 1997/02/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRoyal Antwerp FC1706 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 0 | 1615 +5 |
| 1997/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awaySporting Lokeren1626 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 1 | 1610 +21 |
| 1997/02/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1865 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1589 -10 |
| 1997/02/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayExcelsior Mouscron1734 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1599 +6 |
| 1997/01/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeLommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1752 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 1 | 1593 +18 |
| 1997/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayEendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1676 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 4 | 1575 -7 |
| 1996/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKV Mechelen1641 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1582 -12 |
| 1996/12/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1688 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1594 +10 |
| 1996/11/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayBeerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1718 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
2 - 2 | 1584 +6 |
| 1996/11/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeClub Brugge KV1928 | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1578 -6 |
| 1996/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRWDM Brussels FC (as RWD Molenbeek)1733 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1584 -6 |
| 1996/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeStandard Liège1837 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 4 | 1590 -9 |
| 1996/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKRC Genk1587 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1599 -12 |
| 1996/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSint-Truidense VV1644 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1611 -2 |
| 1996/10/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLierse SK1738 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 4 | 1613 -7 |
| 1996/10/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeKRC Harelbeke1597 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1620 -14 |
| 1996/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKAA Gent1678 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1634 -6 |
| 1996/09/26 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
awaySK Brann1600 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 4 | 1640 -21 |
| 1996/09/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeRoyal Antwerp FC1631 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1661 -14 |
| 1996/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeSporting Lokeren1582 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 6 | 1675 -29 |
| 1996/09/12 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
homeSK Brann1606 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 2 | 1704 +6 |
| 1996/09/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1918 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 4 | 1698 -5 |
| 1996/08/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeExcelsior Mouscron1586 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1703 -6 |
| 1996/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayLommel SK (as Lommelse SK)1695 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1709 +2 |
| 1996/08/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
homeEendracht Aalst (as K.S.C. Eendracht Aalst)1731 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1707 -13 |
| 1996/08/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
awayKV Mechelen1689 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1720 +2 |

