Romania · season 2010/11
CFR Cluj
Elo rating
1734
-100 this season
Europe
#234
of 1,704 clubs
Romania
#7
of 28 clubs
Season high
1832
2010/07/18 · Romania Supercup
home vs. FC Unirea: 2-2
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1874
2008/10/01 · Champions League
home vs. Chelsea FC: 0-0
All-time high (overall)
1998
2020/10/25 · Liga 1
away vs. FC Voluntari: 1-0
Debut rating
1595
1969/08/16 · Liga 1 (promoted for Progresul Bucuresti / Vagonul Arad)
home vs. ASA Târgu Mures: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 60 | 60 | 1784 | 1724 | -2 | -100 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 50 | 45 | 1782 | 1672 | -3 | -87 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 1786 | 2048 | +1 | +3 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1791 | 1570 | -7 | -14 |
Romania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1834 | 1858 | -2 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 501 | 204 | 136 | 161 | 606 | 571 | 1702 | 1677 | 0 | +139 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 452 | 184 | 124 | 144 | 541 | 512 | 1693 | 1663 | 0 | +106 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 4 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 7 | 1826 | 1660 | +4 | +54 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 1818 | 2073 | 0 | +2 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 1633 | 1685 | +5 | +47 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 1832 | 1906 | -7 | -42 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1819 | 1604 | -7 | -26 |
Romania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1831 | 1837 | -1 | -2 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/05/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1775 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1734 -18 |
| 2011/05/13 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGaz Metan Medias1685 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 3 | 1752 -9 |
| 2011/05/09 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGloria Bistrita1599 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 2 | 1761 -6 |
| 2011/05/06 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1780 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 1 | 1767 +13 |
| 2011/05/02 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1749 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1754 -13 |
| 2011/04/27 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Unirea1619 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1767 +14 |
| 2011/04/23 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Vaslui1825 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1753 +9 |
| 2011/04/17 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1689 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1744 +1 |
| 2011/04/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUniversitatea Cluj1553 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
1 - 1 | 1743 -7 |
| 2011/04/11 | Liga 1![]() |
awayASA Târgu Mures (as FCM Târgu Mures)1581 | 43 / 28 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1750 -2 |
| 2011/04/07 | Liga 1![]() |
homeRapid Bucuresti1745 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 1 | 1752 -13 |
| 2011/04/03 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1569 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1765 -13 |
| 2011/03/20 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSportul Studentesc1600 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1778 +5 |
| 2011/03/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1647 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1773 -1 |
| 2011/03/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1798 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1774 -13 |
| 2011/02/27 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Victoria Branesti1551 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1787 -4 |
| 2010/12/08 | Champions League![]() |
homeAS Roma2045 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1791 +6 |
| 2010/12/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1671 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1785 +5 |
| 2010/11/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1798 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 2 | 1780 +3 |
| 2010/11/23 | Champions League![]() |
awayFC Basel1936 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 1 | 1777 -6 |
| 2010/11/19 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGaz Metan Medias1666 | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1783 -6 |
| 2010/11/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGloria Bistrita1630 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 0 | 1789 +15 |
| 2010/11/11 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeGloria Bistrita1613 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 1 | 1774 -17 |
| 2010/11/07 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1767 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1791 +7 |
| 2010/11/03 | Champions League![]() |
homeBayern München2152 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 4 | 1784 -10 |
| 2010/10/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1739 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1794 +1 |
| 2010/10/27 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeASA Târgu Mures (as FCM Târgu Mures)1527 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1793 +3 |
| 2010/10/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Unirea1777 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1790 +13 |
| 2010/10/19 | Champions League![]() |
awayBayern München2146 | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
2 - 3 | 1777 -2 |
| 2010/10/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Vaslui1771 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 5 | 1779 -12 |
| 2010/10/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1695 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 0 | 1791 +10 |
| 2010/09/28 | Champions League![]() |
awayAS Roma2032 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 2 | 1781 -4 |
| 2010/09/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUniversitatea Cluj1521 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1785 -4 |
| 2010/09/19 | Liga 1![]() |
homeASA Târgu Mures (as FCM Târgu Mures)1525 | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
1 - 2 | 1789 -18 |
| 2010/09/15 | Champions League![]() |
homeFC Basel1979 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1807 +19 |
| 2010/09/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayRapid Bucuresti1746 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 2 | 1788 -13 |
| 2010/08/28 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1579 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1801 +3 |
| 2010/08/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySportul Studentesc1719 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 3 | 1798 -17 |
| 2010/08/13 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu (as Astra Ploiesti)1592 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 2 | 1815 -7 |
| 2010/08/08 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1765 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 3 | 1822 -9 |
| 2010/08/02 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Victoria Branesti1511 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
2 - 0 | 1831 +2 |
| 2010/07/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1625 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 0 | 1829 -3 |
| 2010/07/18 | Romania Supercup![]() |
homeFC Unirea1858 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 2 | 1832 -2 |

