Romania · season 2013/14
CFR Cluj
Elo rating
1753
-34 this season
Europe
#213
of 1,800 clubs
Romania
#5
of 32 clubs
Season high
1782
2013/07/21 · Liga 1
away vs. FC Botosani: 0-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1891
2012/09/19 · Champions League
away vs. Sporting Braga: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1998
2020/10/25 · Liga 1
away vs. FC Voluntari: 1-0
Debut rating
1595
1969/08/16 · Liga 1 (promoted for Progresul Bucuresti / Vagonul Arad)
home vs. ASA Târgu Mures: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 35 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 45 | 36 | 1752 | 1666 | -1 | -34 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 44 | 33 | 1751 | 1666 | -1 | -19 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1759 | 1670 | -15 | -15 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 622 | 259 | 172 | 191 | 791 | 696 | 1720 | 1680 | 0 | +158 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 554 | 230 | 157 | 167 | 704 | 615 | 1710 | 1662 | 0 | +61 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 13 | 1816 | 1679 | +2 | +38 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 28 | 1829 | 2043 | +3 | +53 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 1633 | 1685 | +5 | +47 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 1842 | 1922 | -9 | -73 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1819 | 1908 | +15 | +61 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1819 | 1604 | -7 | -26 |
Romania Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1820 | 1807 | -1 | -3 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/05/21 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySageata Navodari1535 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1753 -14 |
| 2014/05/15 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGaz Metan Medias1621 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1767 +6 |
| 2014/05/12 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov1659 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1761 +5 |
| 2014/05/06 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1774 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 0 | 1756 +24 |
| 2014/05/02 | Liga 1![]() |
homeConcordia Chiajna1585 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1732 -6 |
| 2014/04/27 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu1824 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1738 -5 |
| 2014/04/19 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1580 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1743 +6 |
| 2014/04/13 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOtelul Galati1628 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1737 +10 |
| 2014/04/06 | Liga 1![]() |
homePetrolul Ploiesti1841 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1727 0 |
| 2014/03/29 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPandurii Târgu Jiu1720 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1727 +13 |
| 2014/03/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homeUniversitatea Cluj1589 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1714 -16 |
| 2014/03/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCorona Brasov1458 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1730 -5 |
| 2014/03/08 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1933 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1735 -7 |
| 2014/02/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Viitorul Constanta1580 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1742 -2 |
| 2014/02/23 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Vaslui1758 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1744 -3 |
| 2013/12/18 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara1725 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1747 -8 |
| 2013/12/15 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Botosani1518 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
3 - 1 | 1755 +4 |
| 2013/12/09 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSageata Navodari1496 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
6 - 1 | 1751 +5 |
| 2013/12/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGaz Metan Medias1663 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1746 -15 |
| 2013/11/25 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov1657 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1761 0 |
| 2013/11/08 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1730 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 0 | 1761 +7 |
| 2013/11/03 | Liga 1![]() |
awayConcordia Chiajna1584 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1754 -2 |
| 2013/10/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu1787 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1756 -2 |
| 2013/10/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCeahlaul Piatra Neamt1615 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1758 +9 |
| 2013/10/07 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOtelul Galati1642 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
7 - 2 | 1749 +10 |
| 2013/09/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPetrolul Ploiesti1815 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 3 | 1739 -5 |
| 2013/09/25 | Romania Cup![]() |
awayFC Brasov1670 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1744 -15 |
| 2013/09/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homePandurii Târgu Jiu1742 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1759 -3 |
| 2013/09/15 | Liga 1![]() |
awayUniversitatea Cluj1563 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1762 -3 |
| 2013/08/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCorona Brasov1465 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1765 +2 |
| 2013/08/17 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1929 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 3 | 1763 -6 |
| 2013/08/10 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Viitorul Constanta1550 | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1769 +3 |
| 2013/08/05 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Vaslui1767 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 4 | 1766 -14 |
| 2013/07/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara1826 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1780 -2 |
| 2013/07/21 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Botosani1492 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1782 -5 |

