San Marino · season 2008/09
AC Libertas
Elo rating
682
+15 this season
Europe
#1519
of 1,535 clubs
San Marino
#8
of 15 clubs
Season high
733
2008/10/28 · Campionato
home vs. AC Juvenes/Dogana: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2008/09)
816
2007/05/07 · Campionato
neutral vs. SS Murata: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
830
2018/04/29 · Campionato
neutral vs. FC Domagnano: 3-0
Debut rating
650
2003/09/13 · Campionato (inaugural member)
away vs. SS San Giovanni: 1-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 44 | 43 | 699 | 700 | +1 | +15 | |
Campionato![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 31 | 700 | 667 | -1 | -18 |
San Marino Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 698 | 773 | +4 | +33 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 143 | 68 | 26 | 49 | 255 | 190 | 738 | 678 | 0 | +32 | |
Campionato![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 6 | 132 | 64 | 24 | 44 | 240 | 174 | 740 | 660 | 0 | -10 |
San Marino Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 698 | 773 | +4 | +33 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 798 | 1476 | +5 | +9 |
Games 2008/09
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/04/27 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySC Faetano675 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 682 -8 |
| 2009/04/19 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP La Fiorita734 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 690 -12 |
| 2009/04/15 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Virtus748 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 4 | 702 -11 |
| 2009/03/29 | Campionato![]() |
awayAC Juvenes/Dogana745 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 1 | 713 -7 |
| 2009/03/21 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP Tre Penne757 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 720 -2 |
| 2009/03/17 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSS Murata873 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 722 +12 |
| 2009/03/10 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySS Pennarossa690 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
3 - 1 | 710 +19 |
| 2009/03/08 | Campionato![]() |
awayFC Domagnano613 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 0 | 691 +11 |
| 2009/02/27 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Pennarossa668 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 3 | 680 -13 |
| 2009/02/22 | Campionato![]() |
homeFC Fiorentino286 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
3 - 1 | 693 +2 |
| 2009/02/14 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Murata883 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
1 - 0 | 691 +17 |
| 2009/02/08 | Campionato![]() |
homeSP Tre Fiori865 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 674 -12 |
| 2009/02/01 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSP La Fiorita748 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 686 -11 |
| 2009/01/24 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySP Tre Fiori865 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 697 -4 |
| 2008/12/13 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Folgore/Falciano583 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 701 +5 |
| 2008/12/07 | Campionato![]() |
homeSC Faetano684 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 3 | 696 -13 |
| 2008/11/29 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Cosmos601 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 1 | 709 +18 |
| 2008/11/23 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP Cailungo650 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 691 +2 |
| 2008/11/15 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS San Giovanni267 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
2 - 2 | 689 -9 |
| 2008/11/12 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySS Murata888 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 1 | 698 +7 |
| 2008/11/09 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP La Fiorita734 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 1 | 691 -6 |
| 2008/11/05 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSS Pennarossa628 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 3 | 697 -15 |
| 2008/10/31 | Campionato![]() |
homeSS Virtus761 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 4 | 712 -21 |
| 2008/10/28 | Campionato![]() |
homeAC Juvenes/Dogana725 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 733 +7 |
| 2008/10/24 | Campionato![]() |
awaySP Tre Penne726 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 0 | 726 +3 |
| 2008/10/06 | San Marino Cup![]() |
awaySP La Fiorita770 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
3 - 1 | 723 +22 |
| 2008/10/03 | San Marino Cup![]() |
homeSP Tre Fiori820 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 1 | 701 +11 |
| 2008/09/20 | Campionato![]() |
homeFC Domagnano651 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 2 | 690 +10 |
| 2008/09/14 | Campionato![]() |
awaySS Pennarossa656 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 2 | 680 +13 |

