Luxembourg · season 1977/78
Chiers Rodingen
Elo rating
1164
+27 this season
Europe
#740
of 761 clubs
Luxembourg
#7
of 14 clubs
Season high
1211
1978/04/09 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Avenir Beggen: 4-1
All-time high (up to 1977/78)
1211
1978/04/09 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Avenir Beggen: 4-1
All-time high (overall)
1211
1978/04/09 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Avenir Beggen: 4-1
Debut rating
1175
1955/08/21 · Nationaldivision (inaugural member)
away vs. FC Rodingen 91: 1-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 35 | 35 | 1172 | 1198 | +1 | +27 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 35 | 35 | 1172 | 1198 | +1 | +27 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 7 | 154 | 45 | 34 | 75 | 228 | 304 | 1107 | 1190 | 0 | -11 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 7 | 154 | 45 | 34 | 75 | 228 | 304 | 1107 | 1190 | 0 | -11 |
Games 1977/78
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1978/05/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAlliance Dudelange1113 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 5 | 1164 -28 |
| 1978/05/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayProgrès Niedercorn1333 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1192 +6 |
| 1978/05/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck1197 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1186 -3 |
| 1978/04/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1331 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 5 | 1189 -8 |
| 1978/04/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1161 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 0 | 1197 -4 |
| 1978/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayStade Dudelange1122 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1201 -10 |
| 1978/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1186 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
4 - 1 | 1211 +22 |
| 1978/04/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1301 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 5 | 1189 -19 |
| 1978/03/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1169 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 0 | 1208 +18 |
| 1978/03/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUS Rumelange1180 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1190 +11 |
| 1977/12/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1102 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1179 -10 |
| 1977/12/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAlliance Dudelange1100 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1189 0 |
| 1977/11/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1273 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1189 0 |
| 1977/11/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1164 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 3 | 1189 +2 |
| 1977/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1419 | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
3 - 0 | 1187 +25 |
| 1977/10/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1186 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1162 +14 |
| 1977/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeStade Dudelange1118 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 1 | 1148 +12 |
| 1977/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1213 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
5 - 1 | 1136 +18 |
| 1977/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1281 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 3 | 1118 -6 |
| 1977/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1146 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 1 | 1124 -13 |
| 1977/09/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUS Rumelange1205 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 0 | 1137 +22 |
| 1977/09/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1048 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 3 | 1115 -22 |
