Northern Ireland · season 1972/73
Cliftonville FC
Elo rating
925
-31 this season
Europe
#749
of 749 clubs
Northern Ireland
#12
of 12 clubs
Season high
1002
1972/12/16 · Irish League
home vs. Ballymena United: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1972/73)
1243
1955/12/03 · Irish League
away vs. Ards FC: 2-3
All-time high (overall)
1541
2013/04/13 · Irish League
home vs. Linfield FC: 3-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
away vs. Ards FC: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 66 | 966 | 1266 | -1 | -31 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 18 | 66 | 966 | 1266 | -1 | -31 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 396 | 38 | 50 | 308 | 435 | 1328 | 937 | 1284 | -1 | -325 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 396 | 38 | 50 | 308 | 435 | 1328 | 937 | 1284 | -1 | -325 |
Games 1972/73
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1973/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1328 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 1 | 925 -1 |
| 1973/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1381 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 4 | 926 -4 |
| 1973/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1239 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 3 | 930 -5 |
| 1973/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1122 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 1 | 935 -3 |
| 1973/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1354 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 1 | 938 -3 |
| 1973/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1249 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 3 | 941 -3 |
| 1973/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC929 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 3 | 944 -21 |
| 1973/03/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1226 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
1 - 2 | 965 -2 |
| 1973/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1294 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 2 | 967 -2 |
| 1973/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1425 | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 5 | 969 -5 |
| 1973/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1380 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 2 | 974 -1 |
| 1973/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1379 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 5 | 975 -6 |
| 1973/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1339 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 7 | 981 -3 |
| 1973/01/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1246 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 4 | 984 -3 |
| 1973/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1096 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 987 0 |
| 1972/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1423 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 2 | 987 -3 |
| 1972/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1443 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 9 | 990 -2 |
| 1972/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1273 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 5 | 992 -10 |
| 1972/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1265 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
1 - 0 | 1002 +15 |
| 1972/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC950 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
3 - 2 | 987 +12 |
| 1972/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1225 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 1 | 975 +22 |
| 1972/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1281 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 3 | 953 -3 |
