Northern Ireland · season 1978/79
Cliftonville FC
Elo rating
1189
+34 this season
Europe
#732
of 758 clubs
Northern Ireland
#9
of 12 clubs
Season high
1201
1979/02/20 · Irish League
away vs. Glentoran FC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1978/79)
1243
1955/12/03 · Irish League
away vs. Ards FC: 2-3
All-time high (overall)
1541
2013/04/13 · Irish League
home vs. Linfield FC: 3-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
away vs. Ards FC: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 29 | 1184 | 1261 | +2 | +34 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 29 | 1184 | 1261 | +2 | +34 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 528 | 71 | 75 | 382 | 591 | 1599 | 958 | 1281 | 0 | -61 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 24 | 528 | 71 | 75 | 382 | 591 | 1599 | 958 | 1281 | 0 | -61 |
Games 1978/79
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1979/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1513 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 2 | 1189 -2 |
| 1979/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1277 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 0 | 1191 +5 |
| 1979/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1264 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 1 | 1186 -11 |
| 1979/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1155 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1197 +2 |
| 1979/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1058 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
3 - 2 | 1195 +9 |
| 1979/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1256 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1186 -1 |
| 1979/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1279 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1187 +10 |
| 1979/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1077 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1177 0 |
| 1979/03/03 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1301 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 3 | 1177 -15 |
| 1979/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1435 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
2 - 4 | 1192 -9 |
| 1979/02/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1443 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 1 | 1201 +8 |
| 1979/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1280 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1193 +5 |
| 1979/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1502 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1188 -8 |
| 1979/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1204 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1196 +8 |
| 1979/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1272 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1188 -8 |
| 1978/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1163 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1196 +12 |
| 1978/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1049 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1184 +7 |
| 1978/12/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1261 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 3 | 1177 -5 |
| 1978/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1148 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 0 | 1182 +13 |
| 1978/12/09 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1310 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1169 -6 |
| 1978/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1256 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1175 +15 |
| 1978/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1235 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
2 - 2 | 1160 +5 |
