Northern Ireland · season 1982/83
Cliftonville FC
Elo rating
1258
+19 this season
Europe
#714
of 778 clubs
Northern Ireland
#6
of 12 clubs
Season high
1278
1982/12/18 · Irish League
away vs. Glenavon FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1982/83)
1278
1982/12/18 · Irish League
away vs. Glenavon FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1541
2013/04/13 · Irish League
home vs. Linfield FC: 3-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
away vs. Ards FC: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 24 | 1251 | 1249 | +1 | +19 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 24 | 1251 | 1249 | +1 | +19 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 618 | 105 | 96 | 417 | 703 | 1712 | 996 | 1279 | 0 | +8 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 28 | 616 | 105 | 96 | 415 | 703 | 1704 | 996 | 1276 | 0 | +8 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1189 | 2018 | 0 | 0 |
Games 1982/83
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1236 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1258 +7 |
| 1983/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayLisburn Distillery1093 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1251 -12 |
| 1983/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayLarne FC1154 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1263 +10 |
| 1983/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1319 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1253 +9 |
| 1983/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1478 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 1 | 1244 +8 |
| 1983/04/02 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1559 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 0 | 1236 +6 |
| 1983/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1259 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 4 | 1230 -12 |
| 1983/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1164 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1242 -5 |
| 1983/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC989 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1247 +10 |
| 1983/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1194 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1237 -4 |
| 1983/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1311 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 3 | 1241 -8 |
| 1983/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1257 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 1 | 1249 -7 |
| 1983/01/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeLisburn Distillery1082 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1256 +5 |
| 1983/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeLarne FC1152 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
3 - 2 | 1251 +5 |
| 1983/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1309 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1246 -6 |
| 1983/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1461 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1252 -11 |
| 1982/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1535 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 1 | 1263 -2 |
| 1982/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1276 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1265 -13 |
| 1982/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1136 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1278 +9 |
| 1982/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1022 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
5 - 0 | 1269 +5 |
| 1982/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1155 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
4 - 2 | 1264 +15 |
| 1982/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1327 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1249 +10 |

