Northern Ireland · season 1996/97
Cliftonville FC
Elo rating
1240
+3 this season
Europe
#951
of 1,109 clubs
Northern Ireland
#7
of 9 clubs
Season high
1240
1996/09/28 · Irish League
away vs. Glentoran FC: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1996/97)
1293
1983/12/17 · Irish League
away vs. Lisburn Distillery: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1541
2013/04/13 · Irish League
home vs. Linfield FC: 3-2
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
away vs. Ards FC: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 24 | 46 | 1224 | 1355 | 0 | +3 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 23 | 38 | 1223 | 1325 | 0 | +6 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1236 | 1784 | -2 | -3 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 42 | 1010 | 235 | 216 | 559 | 1195 | 2226 | 1078 | 1256 | 0 | -10 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 42 | 1004 | 235 | 215 | 554 | 1193 | 2206 | 1077 | 1253 | 0 | -14 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 1233 | 1757 | +1 | +4 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1189 | 2018 | 0 | 0 |
Games 1996/97
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1341 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1240 +16 |
| 1997/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1215 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 0 | 1224 +13 |
| 1997/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1306 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 3 | 1211 -19 |
| 1997/03/31 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1439 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 3 | 1230 -5 |
| 1997/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1338 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 1 | 1235 -5 |
| 1997/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1338 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1240 0 |
| 1997/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1311 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1240 +5 |
| 1997/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1326 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1235 +10 |
| 1997/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1366 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 1 | 1225 -4 |
| 1997/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1230 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1229 +7 |
| 1997/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1344 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
3 - 2 | 1222 +16 |
| 1997/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1410 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1206 -11 |
| 1997/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1330 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 4 | 1217 -8 |
| 1997/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1277 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1225 -1 |
| 1997/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1344 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1226 +6 |
| 1997/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1372 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 0 | 1220 +2 |
| 1996/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1204 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1218 +19 |
| 1996/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1344 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 4 | 1199 -14 |
| 1996/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1393 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1213 -3 |
| 1996/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1382 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1216 +2 |
| 1996/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayColeraine FC1298 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 0 | 1214 +15 |
| 1996/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1327 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1199 -14 |
| 1996/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1342 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 4 | 1213 -8 |
| 1996/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1182 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1221 -14 |
| 1996/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1344 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1235 +6 |
| 1996/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1428 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1229 +3 |
| 1996/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeColeraine FC1204 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
0 - 1 | 1226 -14 |
| 1996/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1361 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 1 | 1240 +6 |
| 1996/07/14 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
awayAalborg BK1696 | 3 / 11 / 86 % |
0 - 4 | 1234 -1 |
| 1996/07/06 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
homeVfB Stuttgart1871 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
1 - 4 | 1235 -2 |

