Scotland · season 1997/98
Clyde FC
Elo rating
1258
-236 this season
Europe
#945
of 1,149 clubs
Scotland
#25
of 41 clubs
Season high
1486
1997/08/06 · League One Scotland
away vs. Stranraer FC: 0-0
All-time high (up to 1997/98)
1743
1967/09/23 · Premiership
away vs. Aberdeen FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1743
1967/09/23 · Premiership
away vs. Aberdeen FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
home vs. Queen Of The South: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 40 | 53 | 1367 | 1185 | -7 | -236 | |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 40 | 53 | 1367 | 1185 | -7 | -236 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 580 | 190 | 132 | 258 | 866 | 1067 | 1548 | 1588 | -1 | -292 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 544 | 180 | 120 | 244 | 826 | 1014 | 1560 | 1614 | 0 | -56 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 36 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 40 | 53 | 1367 | 1185 | -7 | -236 |
Games 1997/98
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998/05/09 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1220 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1258 -14 |
| 1998/05/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1123 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1272 +9 |
| 1998/04/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeClydebank FC1306 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1263 +13 |
| 1998/04/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1118 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1250 -1 |
| 1998/04/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1249 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1251 -3 |
| 1998/04/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1223 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 4 | 1254 -16 |
| 1998/03/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1315 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1270 +13 |
| 1998/03/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1105 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 0 | 1257 +13 |
| 1998/03/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeInverness CT1202 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 6 | 1244 -29 |
| 1998/03/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1122 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1273 -6 |
| 1998/02/28 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1210 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1279 +1 |
| 1998/02/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1124 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 2 | 1278 -17 |
| 1998/02/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1093 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 3 | 1295 -24 |
| 1998/02/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1186 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
0 - 3 | 1319 -29 |
| 1998/02/07 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1295 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1348 +1 |
| 1998/01/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1064 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 2 | 1347 -8 |
| 1998/01/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayInverness CT1159 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 5 | 1355 -25 |
| 1998/01/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStranraer FC1087 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
0 - 1 | 1380 -18 |
| 1997/12/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayClydebank FC1369 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1398 -8 |
| 1997/12/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1202 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1406 +11 |
| 1997/12/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1282 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1395 -6 |
| 1997/11/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1086 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1401 -16 |
| 1997/11/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeInverness CT1111 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
4 - 3 | 1417 +2 |
| 1997/11/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStenhousemuir FC1091 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 0 | 1415 -6 |
| 1997/11/08 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeEast Fife FC1276 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1421 +7 |
| 1997/11/01 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayForfar Athletic1119 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 2 | 1414 -5 |
| 1997/10/25 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeClydebank FC1345 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1419 -15 |
| 1997/10/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1278 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 4 | 1434 -12 |
| 1997/10/04 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1170 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1446 +2 |
| 1997/09/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayInverness CT1081 | 65 / 20 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1444 +4 |
| 1997/09/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1082 | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
1 - 1 | 1440 -9 |
| 1997/09/13 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeStenhousemuir FC1146 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 0 | 1449 +3 |
| 1997/08/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayEast Fife FC1298 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 3 | 1446 -21 |
| 1997/08/23 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayClydebank FC1364 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1467 0 |
| 1997/08/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
homeForfar Athletic1100 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 2 | 1467 -19 |
| 1997/08/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
awayStranraer FC1041 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
0 - 0 | 1486 -8 |
