Scotland · season 2018/19
Clyde FC
Elo rating
1157
+123 this season
Europe
#1554
of 1,867 clubs
Scotland
#31
of 43 clubs
Season high
1157
2019/05/18 · League One Scotland rel.
home vs. Annan Athletic: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1743
1967/09/23 · Premiership
away vs. Aberdeen FC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1743
1967/09/23 · Premiership
away vs. Aberdeen FC: 2-1
Debut rating
1550
1955/09/10 · Premiership (inaugural member)
home vs. Queen Of The South: 1-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 45 | 28 | 7 | 10 | 77 | 41 | 1077 | 1011 | +3 | +142 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 65 | 30 | 1077 | 980 | +3 | +125 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1147 | 1077 | +5 | +19 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1015 | 1267 | +3 | +11 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1050 | 861 | -13 | -13 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 1409 | 508 | 329 | 572 | 1981 | 2213 | 1358 | 1376 | 0 | -393 | |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 544 | 180 | 120 | 244 | 826 | 1014 | 1560 | 1614 | 0 | -56 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 9 | 324 | 126 | 97 | 101 | 441 | 402 | 1467 | 1440 | 0 | +61 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 9 | 324 | 123 | 66 | 135 | 426 | 470 | 972 | 996 | 0 | -41 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 4 | 144 | 51 | 38 | 55 | 188 | 189 | 1303 | 1225 | -3 | -366 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 18 | 38 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 51 | 71 | 1311 | 1343 | -1 | -40 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 34 | 60 | 1075 | 1314 | 0 | +3 |
League One Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 1060 | 1042 | +5 | +46 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/05/18 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1139 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1157 +10 |
| 2019/05/14 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic1131 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1147 -8 |
| 2019/05/11 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
homeFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)1013 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 0 | 1155 +7 |
| 2019/05/07 | League One Scotland rel.![]() |
awayFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)1023 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1148 +10 |
| 2019/05/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC932 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1138 -13 |
| 2019/04/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC992 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
3 - 0 | 1151 +7 |
| 2019/04/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers794 | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
5 - 0 | 1144 +3 |
| 2019/04/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)1051 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1141 +11 |
| 2019/04/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1179 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 3 | 1130 -1 |
| 2019/03/30 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers861 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1131 +6 |
| 2019/03/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1075 | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
2 - 1 | 1125 +6 |
| 2019/03/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City955 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1119 +6 |
| 2019/03/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC980 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
3 - 1 | 1113 +6 |
| 2019/03/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City955 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1107 -12 |
| 2019/03/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)1071 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1119 +6 |
| 2019/02/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC996 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1113 +10 |
| 2019/02/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC971 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1103 -1 |
| 2019/02/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers827 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 0 | 1104 +2 |
| 2019/02/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic1038 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1102 +1 |
| 2019/01/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC942 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1101 +4 |
| 2019/01/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers859 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1097 +11 |
| 2019/01/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1210 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
2 - 1 | 1086 +16 |
| 2018/12/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeQueens Park FC1002 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1070 +9 |
| 2018/12/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAlbion Rovers889 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 0 | 1061 +15 |
| 2018/12/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1000 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1046 +6 |
| 2018/12/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC930 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1040 0 |
| 2018/12/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeBerwick Rangers875 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 3 | 1040 -7 |
| 2018/11/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayElgin City956 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1047 +16 |
| 2018/11/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeStirling Albion FC932 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1031 -5 |
| 2018/11/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)1012 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1036 +12 |
| 2018/10/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homePeterhead FC1189 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1024 -13 |
| 2018/10/20 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayCowdenbeath FC861 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1037 -13 |
| 2018/10/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayQueens Park FC1027 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1050 -8 |
| 2018/09/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayBerwick Rangers862 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1058 +7 |
| 2018/09/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City979 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 1 | 1051 +10 |
| 2018/09/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeAlbion Rovers942 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1041 +5 |
| 2018/09/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayAnnan Athletic1057 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
2 - 1 | 1036 +14 |
| 2018/08/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)916 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 2 | 1022 -24 |
| 2018/08/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1164 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 1 | 1046 -5 |
| 2018/08/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
awayStirling Albion FC987 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 0 | 1051 +20 |
| 2018/08/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
homeCowdenbeath FC860 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1031 +5 |
| 2018/07/28 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeMotherwell FC1616 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
1 - 3 | 1026 -1 |
| 2018/07/24 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayStranraer FC1164 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
3 - 1 | 1027 +18 |
| 2018/07/17 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1420 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 3 | 1009 -1 |
| 2018/07/14 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeFC Edinburgh (as Edinburgh City FC)869 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 1 | 1010 -5 |
