Northern Ireland · season 2015/16
Coleraine FC
Elo rating
1230
+44 this season
Europe
#1404
of 1,813 clubs
Northern Ireland
#6
of 22 clubs
Season high
1308
2015/11/27 · Irish League
away vs. Ballinamallard United FC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2015/16)
1477
1975/12/06 · Irish League
away vs. Lisburn Distillery: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
1508
2018/09/03 · Irish League
away vs. Crusaders FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Lisburn Distillery: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 20 | 6 | 18 | 58 | 57 | 1248 | 1256 | +1 | +44 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 39 | 18 | 4 | 17 | 48 | 48 | 1247 | 1275 | +1 | +55 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1260 | 1074 | +3 | +8 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1261 | 1159 | -10 | -19 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 60 | 1717 | 732 | 366 | 619 | 2958 | 2680 | 1276 | 1246 | 0 | -20 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 60 | 1648 | 713 | 354 | 581 | 2862 | 2511 | 1274 | 1234 | 0 | -30 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 26 | 1267 | 1220 | +1 | +28 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 7 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 35 | 1249 | 1246 | -3 | -49 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 34 | 1399 | 1978 | 0 | -3 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1370 | 1823 | +3 | +21 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 23 | 1421 | 1681 | +2 | +14 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 1342 | 1771 | +1 | +3 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1417 | 2077 | -2 | -3 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1289 | 1859 | -1 | -1 |
Games 2015/16
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/05/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1267 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1230 -12 |
| 2016/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1330 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 0 | 1242 +18 |
| 2016/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1525 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
0 - 1 | 1224 -2 |
| 2016/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1402 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1226 -6 |
| 2016/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1458 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 3 | 1232 -5 |
| 2016/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1272 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1237 -2 |
| 2016/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1265 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1239 -7 |
| 2016/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1417 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1246 -8 |
| 2016/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1172 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 1 | 1254 -15 |
| 2016/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1218 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1269 +12 |
| 2016/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1406 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
3 - 1 | 1257 +25 |
| 2016/02/20 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1410 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1232 -8 |
| 2016/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1161 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 0 | 1240 +17 |
| 2016/02/06 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
awayPortadown FC1216 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 3 | 1223 -12 |
| 2016/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1507 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 2 | 1235 -8 |
| 2016/01/23 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1082 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1243 -12 |
| 2016/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1034 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 3 | 1255 -24 |
| 2016/01/09 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
homeBallinamallard United FC1102 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 2 | 1279 -7 |
| 2016/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallinamallard United FC1105 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1286 +3 |
| 2015/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallymena United1176 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1283 +5 |
| 2015/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayCrusaders FC1514 | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 3 | 1278 -4 |
| 2015/12/15 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayArds FC1006 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1282 -4 |
| 2015/12/12 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1376 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1286 -16 |
| 2015/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1360 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 1 | 1302 -6 |
| 2015/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallinamallard United FC1132 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1308 +8 |
| 2015/11/21 | Irish League![]() |
homeCarrick Rangers1069 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1300 +3 |
| 2015/11/18 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayBallymena United1197 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1297 +8 |
| 2015/11/14 | Irish League![]() |
awayWarrenpoint Town1046 | 50 / 26 / 24 % |
4 - 0 | 1289 +12 |
| 2015/11/07 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1259 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 0 | 1277 +13 |
| 2015/10/31 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1319 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 1 | 1264 +4 |
| 2015/10/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1405 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1260 +1 |
| 2015/10/17 | Irish League![]() |
homeDungannon Swifts1128 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 0 | 1259 +4 |
| 2015/10/10 | Irish League![]() |
awayCarrick Rangers1077 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 1 | 1255 +8 |
| 2015/10/03 | Irish League![]() |
homeWarrenpoint Town1062 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
2 - 0 | 1247 +5 |
| 2015/09/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1325 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1242 +15 |
| 2015/09/19 | Irish League![]() |
homeCrusaders FC1491 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1227 +5 |
| 2015/09/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1357 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 3 | 1222 -7 |
| 2015/09/05 | Irish League![]() |
awayDungannon Swifts1141 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 0 | 1229 +19 |
| 2015/09/01 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeBallyclare Comrades1018 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
3 - 1 | 1210 +4 |
| 2015/08/28 | Irish League![]() |
homeBallinamallard United FC1104 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1206 +5 |
| 2015/08/22 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1397 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 3 | 1201 -11 |
| 2015/08/15 | Irish League![]() |
awayBallymena United1180 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 0 | 1212 +19 |
| 2015/08/12 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1410 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 4 | 1193 -5 |
| 2015/08/08 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1349 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 0 | 1198 +12 |

