Romania · season 1982/83
Corvinul Hunedoara
Elo rating
1651
-43 this season
Europe
#345
of 778 clubs
Romania
#10
of 22 clubs
Season high
1741
1982/10/29 · Liga 1
away vs. Sportul Studentesc: 1-1
All-time high (up to 1982/83)
1741
1982/10/29 · Liga 1
away vs. Sportul Studentesc: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1741
1982/10/29 · Liga 1
away vs. Sportul Studentesc: 1-1
Debut rating
1567
1960/09/04 · Liga 1 (promoted for Jiul Petrosani)
home vs. Universitatea Cluj: 2-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 37 | 13 | 10 | 14 | 49 | 45 | 1704 | 1674 | -1 | -43 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 41 | 36 | 1703 | 1667 | -1 | -44 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1719 | 1735 | 0 | +1 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 8 | 233 | 83 | 55 | 95 | 334 | 319 | 1636 | 1663 | 0 | +84 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 8 | 229 | 82 | 53 | 94 | 326 | 310 | 1634 | 1662 | 0 | +83 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 1719 | 1735 | 0 | +1 |
Games 1982/83
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983/06/25 | Liga 1![]() |
awayASA Târgu Mures1665 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 3 | 1651 -13 |
| 1983/06/18 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1700 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 1 | 1664 -6 |
| 1983/06/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homeChimia Râmnicu-Vâlcea1641 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1670 +10 |
| 1983/05/25 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSportul Studentesc1736 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1660 -11 |
| 1983/05/18 | Liga 1![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Politechnica Timisoara)1579 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1671 -15 |
| 1983/05/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFarul Constanta1591 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1686 +5 |
| 1983/04/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCM Bacau (as SC Bacau)1626 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1681 +1 |
| 1983/04/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1860 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 3 | 1680 -5 |
| 1983/04/19 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Brasov (asFCM Brasov)1599 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1685 -15 |
| 1983/04/06 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1792 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 2 | 1700 -8 |
| 1983/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Târgoviste1666 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1708 -9 |
| 1983/03/26 | Liga 1![]() |
homeJiul Petrosani1644 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1717 +8 |
| 1983/03/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayOlt Scornicesti1683 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 3 | 1709 -15 |
| 1983/03/19 | Liga 1![]() |
homeArges Pitesti1738 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1724 +8 |
| 1983/03/12 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Bihor Oradea1625 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1716 -10 |
| 1983/03/05 | Liga 1![]() |
homePetrolul Ploiesti1611 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1726 +8 |
| 1982/11/24 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPolitehnica Iasi1617 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1718 0 |
| 1982/11/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeASA Târgu Mures1623 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
5 - 0 | 1718 +10 |
| 1982/11/13 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1716 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 3 | 1708 -20 |
| 1982/11/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayChimia Râmnicu-Vâlcea1632 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 0 | 1728 0 |
| 1982/11/03 | Europa League![]() |
awayFK Sarajevo1813 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 4 | 1728 -13 |
| 1982/10/29 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySportul Studentesc1756 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1741 +3 |
| 1982/10/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Politechnica Timisoara)1614 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1738 +8 |
| 1982/10/20 | Europa League![]() |
homeFK Sarajevo1813 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 4 | 1730 -1 |
| 1982/10/16 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFarul Constanta1589 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1731 +9 |
| 1982/10/09 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCM Bacau (as SC Bacau)1648 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
4 - 0 | 1722 +11 |
| 1982/10/03 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova (as FC Universitatea Craiova)1801 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1711 0 |
| 1982/09/29 | Europa League![]() |
homeGrazer AK1656 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1711 +13 |
| 1982/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Brasov (as FCM Brasov)1561 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 1 | 1698 -11 |
| 1982/09/19 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1820 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1709 0 |
| 1982/09/15 | Europa League![]() |
awayGrazer AK1656 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1709 +2 |
| 1982/09/11 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Târgoviste1590 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1707 +5 |
| 1982/08/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayJiul Petrosani1645 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1702 +1 |
| 1982/08/21 | Liga 1![]() |
homeOlt Scornicesti1721 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1701 +8 |
| 1982/08/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayArges Pitesti1680 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 0 | 1693 +3 |
| 1982/08/11 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Bihor Oradea1629 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
3 - 0 | 1690 +10 |
| 1982/08/07 | Liga 1![]() |
awayPetrolul Ploiesti1608 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1680 -14 |

