England · season 2019/20
Coventry City
Elo rating
1677
+158 this season
Europe
#316
of 1,857 clubs
England
#39
of 130 clubs
Season high
1677
2020/03/07 · League One
away vs. Ipswich Town: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
2004
1978/09/09 · Premier League
home vs. Chelsea FC: 3-2
All-time high (overall)
2004
1978/09/09 · Premier League
home vs. Chelsea FC: 3-2
Debut rating
1400
1958/08/23 · League Two (inaugural member)
home vs. Darlington FC: 0-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 64 | 40 | 1583 | 1541 | +4 | +158 | |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 1 | 34 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 48 | 30 | 1584 | 1526 | +3 | +116 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1595 | 1581 | +5 | +38 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1541 | 1650 | +2 | +4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 2888 | 998 | 784 | 1106 | 3723 | 3991 | 1764 | 1784 | 0 | +277 | |
Premier League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 34 | 1390 | 430 | 396 | 564 | 1604 | 1954 | 1893 | 1941 | 0 | -1 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 14 | 632 | 217 | 172 | 243 | 802 | 844 | 1698 | 1719 | 0 | +85 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 12 | 540 | 204 | 154 | 182 | 798 | 744 | 1553 | 1541 | 0 | +122 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 45 | 120 | 53 | 25 | 42 | 183 | 157 | 1769 | 1711 | 0 | +29 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 48 | 106 | 43 | 15 | 48 | 171 | 186 | 1792 | 1764 | -1 | -120 |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 2 | 95 | 48 | 22 | 25 | 156 | 97 | 1451 | 1388 | +2 | +155 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 1944 | 1851 | +3 | +13 |
Community Shield![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1984 | 2149 | -6 | -6 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | League One![]() |
awayIpswich Town1539 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1677 +9 |
| 2020/03/01 | League One![]() |
homeSunderland AFC1657 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
1 - 0 | 1668 +7 |
| 2020/02/25 | League One![]() |
homeRotherham United1655 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1661 -3 |
| 2020/02/22 | League One![]() |
awayRochdale AFC1465 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1664 +7 |
| 2020/02/15 | League One![]() |
awaySouthend United1335 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1657 +7 |
| 2020/02/11 | League One![]() |
homePortsmouth FC1678 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1650 +8 |
| 2020/02/08 | League One![]() |
homeBolton Wanderers1407 | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1642 +3 |
| 2020/02/04 | FA Cup![]() |
awayBirmingham City1687 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 2 | 1639 +4 |
| 2020/02/01 | League One![]() |
awayBristol Rovers1490 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 1 | 1635 +9 |
| 2020/01/28 | League One![]() |
awayFleetwood Town1542 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1626 0 |
| 2020/01/25 | FA Cup![]() |
homeBirmingham City1675 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 0 | 1626 -1 |
| 2020/01/18 | League One![]() |
awayDoncaster Rovers1603 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 0 | 1627 +13 |
| 2020/01/14 | FA Cup![]() |
homeBristol Rovers1506 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1614 +8 |
| 2020/01/11 | League One![]() |
homeMilton Keynes Dons1421 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1606 -7 |
| 2020/01/05 | FA Cup![]() |
awayBristol Rovers1523 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 2 | 1613 0 |
| 2020/01/01 | League One![]() |
awayTranmere Rovers1426 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 1 | 1613 +14 |
| 2019/12/29 | League One![]() |
awayWycombe Wanderers1560 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
4 - 1 | 1599 +22 |
| 2019/12/21 | League One![]() |
homeLincoln City1502 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1577 +5 |
| 2019/12/14 | League One![]() |
awayShrewsbury Town1528 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 2 | 1572 -9 |
| 2019/12/10 | FA Cup![]() |
awayIpswich Town1617 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 1 | 1581 +14 |
| 2019/12/07 | League One![]() |
homeIpswich Town1616 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1567 -1 |
| 2019/12/01 | FA Cup![]() |
homeIpswich Town1614 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1568 -2 |
| 2019/11/23 | League One![]() |
awaySunderland AFC1643 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 1 | 1570 +5 |
| 2019/11/16 | League One![]() |
homeRochdale AFC1459 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1565 +5 |
| 2019/11/09 | FA Cup![]() |
awayColchester United1446 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1560 +15 |
| 2019/11/02 | League One![]() |
homeAccrington Stanley1451 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1545 -5 |
| 2019/10/26 | League One![]() |
awayPeterborough United1604 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1550 +4 |
| 2019/10/23 | League One![]() |
homeFleetwood Town1566 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
2 - 1 | 1546 +8 |
| 2019/10/19 | League One![]() |
awayMilton Keynes Dons1422 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1538 0 |
| 2019/10/13 | League One![]() |
homeTranmere Rovers1408 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1538 -16 |
| 2019/10/05 | League One![]() |
awayRotherham United1580 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 4 | 1554 -13 |
| 2019/09/28 | League One![]() |
homeDoncaster Rovers1600 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1567 -2 |
| 2019/09/17 | League One![]() |
homeAFC Wimbledon1449 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 1 | 1569 +4 |
| 2019/09/14 | League One![]() |
awayBurton Albion1617 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1565 +4 |
| 2019/09/07 | League One![]() |
homeBlackpool FC1551 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 2 | 1561 +7 |
| 2019/08/31 | League One![]() |
awayOxford United1534 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 3 | 1554 +2 |
| 2019/08/27 | League Cup![]() |
awayWatford FC1885 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
0 - 3 | 1552 -2 |
| 2019/08/24 | League One![]() |
homeGillingham FC1491 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1554 +6 |
| 2019/08/20 | League One![]() |
awayPortsmouth FC1634 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
3 - 3 | 1548 +5 |
| 2019/08/17 | League One![]() |
homeBristol Rovers1507 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1543 +10 |
| 2019/08/13 | League Cup![]() |
homeExeter City1415 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1533 +6 |
| 2019/08/10 | League One![]() |
awayBolton Wanderers1497 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1527 +2 |
| 2019/08/03 | League One![]() |
homeSouthend United1452 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1525 +6 |

