England · season 2019/20
Crewe Alexandra
Elo rating
1458
+102 this season
Europe
#840
of 1,857 clubs
England
#65
of 130 clubs
Season high
1458
2020/03/07 · League Two
home vs. Stevenage FC: 3-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1740
2005/01/01 · Championship
away vs. Leeds United: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1740
2005/01/01 · Championship
away vs. Leeds United: 2-0
Debut rating
1400
1958/08/23 · League Two (inaugural member)
away vs. Crystal Palace: 2-6
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 43 | 22 | 11 | 10 | 77 | 56 | 1414 | 1381 | +2 | +102 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 37 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 67 | 43 | 1415 | 1361 | +2 | +89 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1426 | 1366 | +2 | +9 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1364 | 1793 | +2 | +4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 2963 | 1018 | 722 | 1223 | 3889 | 4341 | 1428 | 1462 | 0 | +58 | |
League Two![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 39 | 1781 | 633 | 448 | 700 | 2397 | 2538 | 1344 | 1364 | 0 | +122 |
League One![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 15 | 697 | 239 | 164 | 294 | 886 | 1027 | 1510 | 1545 | 0 | -44 |
Championship![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 8 | 368 | 106 | 89 | 173 | 432 | 586 | 1649 | 1732 | 0 | -13 |
FA Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 32 | 68 | 24 | 13 | 31 | 101 | 103 | 1518 | 1549 | -1 | -53 |
League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 25 | 49 | 16 | 8 | 25 | 73 | 87 | 1543 | 1690 | +1 | +46 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/03/07 | League Two![]() |
homeStevenage FC1243 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
3 - 1 | 1458 +4 |
| 2020/03/03 | League Two![]() |
awayExeter City1431 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1454 +2 |
| 2020/02/29 | League Two![]() |
awayMorecambe FC1277 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1452 -2 |
| 2020/02/22 | League Two![]() |
homeMacclesfield Town1274 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 0 | 1454 +5 |
| 2020/02/15 | League Two![]() |
awayPlymouth Argyle1491 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 2 | 1449 -6 |
| 2020/02/11 | League Two![]() |
homeCrawley Town1357 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1455 +5 |
| 2020/02/08 | League Two![]() |
homeOldham Athletic1353 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1450 +5 |
| 2020/02/01 | League Two![]() |
awayWalsall FC1326 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1445 +10 |
| 2020/01/28 | League Two![]() |
homeLeyton Orient1286 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1435 +6 |
| 2020/01/25 | League Two![]() |
awayScunthorpe United1368 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
2 - 2 | 1429 +1 |
| 2020/01/21 | League Two![]() |
awayMacclesfield Town1289 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 1 | 1428 -1 |
| 2020/01/18 | League Two![]() |
homeCheltenham Town1430 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1429 +7 |
| 2020/01/11 | League Two![]() |
awaySwindon Town1444 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 3 | 1422 -10 |
| 2020/01/05 | FA Cup![]() |
homeBarnsley FC1641 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 3 | 1432 -11 |
| 2020/01/01 | League Two![]() |
homeCarlisle United1341 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 1 | 1443 +9 |
| 2019/12/29 | League Two![]() |
homeScunthorpe United1384 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1434 +9 |
| 2019/12/26 | League Two![]() |
awaySalford City1286 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1425 -17 |
| 2019/12/21 | League Two![]() |
awayStevenage FC1330 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
5 - 1 | 1442 +19 |
| 2019/12/14 | League Two![]() |
homeMansfield Town1364 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1423 -4 |
| 2019/12/10 | FA Cup![]() |
homeEastleigh FC1172 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 1 | 1427 +3 |
| 2019/11/30 | FA Cup![]() |
awayEastleigh FC1194 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1424 -4 |
| 2019/11/26 | League Two![]() |
awayForest Green Rovers1458 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1428 +4 |
| 2019/11/23 | League Two![]() |
homeMorecambe FC1262 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
5 - 0 | 1424 +8 |
| 2019/11/16 | League Two![]() |
awayNorthampton Town1408 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 4 | 1416 -14 |
| 2019/11/09 | FA Cup![]() |
awayAccrington Stanley1456 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 0 | 1430 +21 |
| 2019/11/02 | League Two![]() |
homePort Vale FC1304 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 1 | 1409 -16 |
| 2019/10/22 | League Two![]() |
homeColchester United1405 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1425 -3 |
| 2019/10/19 | League Two![]() |
homeSwindon Town1380 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1428 +9 |
| 2019/10/12 | League Two![]() |
awayCarlisle United1368 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
4 - 2 | 1419 +18 |
| 2019/10/05 | League Two![]() |
homeExeter City1422 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1401 -2 |
| 2019/09/28 | League Two![]() |
awayCheltenham Town1407 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1403 +3 |
| 2019/09/21 | League Two![]() |
homeSalford City1263 | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
4 - 1 | 1400 +7 |
| 2019/09/17 | League Two![]() |
awayLeyton Orient1279 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 1 | 1393 +10 |
| 2019/09/14 | League Two![]() |
homeCambridge United1294 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 3 | 1383 -15 |
| 2019/09/07 | League Two![]() |
awayGrimsby Town1370 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 0 | 1398 +19 |
| 2019/08/31 | League Two![]() |
homeBradford City1416 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 1 | 1379 +8 |
| 2019/08/27 | League Cup![]() |
homeAston Villa1850 | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 6 | 1371 -3 |
| 2019/08/24 | League Two![]() |
awayNewport County1445 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 1 | 1374 -6 |
| 2019/08/20 | League Two![]() |
awayCrawley Town1319 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1380 +11 |
| 2019/08/17 | League Two![]() |
homeWalsall FC1421 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1369 +9 |
| 2019/08/13 | League Cup![]() |
awayMiddlesbrough FC1735 | 5 / 12 / 82 % |
2 - 2 | 1360 +7 |
| 2019/08/10 | League Two![]() |
awayOldham Athletic1397 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1353 +14 |
| 2019/08/03 | League Two![]() |
homePlymouth Argyle1459 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 3 | 1339 -17 |
