Northern Ireland · season 1995/96
Crusaders FC
Elo rating
1405
+23 this season
Europe
#769
of 1,104 clubs
Northern Ireland
#2
of 16 clubs
Season high
1421
1996/04/09 · Irish League
home vs. Bangor FC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1995/96)
1446
1975/01/18 · Irish League
home vs. Bangor FC: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
1570
2018/01/13 · Irish League
home vs. Ards FC: 1-0
Debut rating
1250
1955/12/03 · Irish League (inaugural member)
home vs. Glenavon FC: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 46 | 38 | 1389 | 1319 | +1 | +23 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 45 | 32 | 1389 | 1293 | +1 | +31 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1380 | 1682 | -4 | -8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 990 | 425 | 201 | 364 | 1696 | 1628 | 1261 | 1242 | 0 | +155 | |
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 41 | 976 | 425 | 198 | 353 | 1690 | 1581 | 1260 | 1234 | 0 | +166 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 1282 | 1719 | 0 | +2 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 1407 | 1945 | -3 | -12 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1325 | 1727 | +4 | +7 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1380 | 1682 | -4 | -8 |
Games 1995/96
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1414 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 3 | 1405 -3 |
| 1996/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1207 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 2 | 1408 -13 |
| 1996/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1132 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1421 +2 |
| 1996/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1216 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1419 +5 |
| 1996/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1401 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1414 +3 |
| 1996/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1365 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
4 - 2 | 1411 +9 |
| 1996/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1320 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1402 +1 |
| 1996/03/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1360 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1401 +2 |
| 1996/02/24 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1213 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 1 | 1399 -7 |
| 1996/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1156 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1406 +9 |
| 1996/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1254 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1397 +9 |
| 1996/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1403 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1388 +8 |
| 1996/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1324 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1380 +12 |
| 1996/01/06 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1319 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 3 | 1368 -22 |
| 1996/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
homePortadown FC1405 | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
3 - 1 | 1390 +12 |
| 1995/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
awayCliftonville FC1240 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
4 - 1 | 1378 +16 |
| 1995/12/16 | Irish League![]() |
homeBangor FC1157 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 0 | 1362 +5 |
| 1995/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
homeArds FC1236 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1357 -16 |
| 1995/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlenavon FC1414 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 4 | 1373 -12 |
| 1995/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
homeLinfield FC1303 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 0 | 1385 +9 |
| 1995/11/18 | Irish League![]() |
awayGlentoran FC1286 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1376 -15 |
| 1995/11/11 | Irish League![]() |
awayPortadown FC1396 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
1 - 1 | 1391 +3 |
| 1995/11/04 | Irish League![]() |
homeCliftonville FC1244 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1388 +4 |
| 1995/10/28 | Irish League![]() |
awayBangor FC1184 | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1384 +7 |
| 1995/10/21 | Irish League![]() |
awayArds FC1253 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 0 | 1377 -1 |
| 1995/10/14 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlenavon FC1371 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 2 | 1378 -13 |
| 1995/10/07 | Irish League![]() |
awayLinfield FC1352 | 28 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 1 | 1391 +12 |
| 1995/09/30 | Irish League![]() |
homeGlentoran FC1276 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1379 +5 |
| 1995/08/22 | Europa League q.![]() |
awaySilkeborg IF1685 | 7 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 4 | 1374 -3 |
| 1995/08/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeSilkeborg IF1679 | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1377 -5 |

