Luxembourg · season 1992/93
CS FOLA Esch
Elo rating
1064
-28 this season
Europe
#971
of 1,010 clubs
Luxembourg
#10
of 13 clubs
Season high
1140
1993/02/07 · Nationaldivision
home vs. FC Differdange 03: 6-0
All-time high (up to 1992/93)
1231
1955/10/30 · Nationaldivision
away vs. FC Schifflange 95: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
1492
2016/08/21 · Nationaldivision
away vs. Victoria Rosport: 3-1
Debut rating
1175
1955/08/21 · Nationaldivision (inaugural member)
away vs. Spora Luxemburg: 5-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 31 | 57 | 1112 | 1282 | -1 | -28 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 31 | 57 | 1112 | 1282 | -1 | -28 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 340 | 95 | 69 | 176 | 513 | 777 | 1105 | 1216 | 0 | -111 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 15 | 338 | 95 | 69 | 174 | 512 | 766 | 1105 | 1214 | 0 | -104 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1133 | 1603 | -4 | -7 |
Games 1992/93
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993/06/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1168 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1064 -5 |
| 1993/05/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1225 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 3 | 1069 -13 |
| 1993/05/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1458 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 5 | 1082 -7 |
| 1993/05/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1378 | 8 / 15 / 76 % |
1 - 5 | 1089 -4 |
| 1993/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1466 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 2 | 1093 -5 |
| 1993/04/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1138 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 5 | 1098 -22 |
| 1993/03/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1261 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1120 -6 |
| 1993/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1442 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1126 -3 |
| 1993/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1407 | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 2 | 1129 -8 |
| 1993/02/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1445 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1137 -3 |
| 1993/02/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1190 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
6 - 0 | 1140 +19 |
| 1993/01/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1428 | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1121 -3 |
| 1993/01/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1436 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 3 | 1124 -5 |
| 1992/12/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS Grevenmacher1241 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 2 | 1129 +11 |
| 1992/12/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck968 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1118 +9 |
| 1992/11/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie1130 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 2 | 1109 -10 |
| 1992/11/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1451 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
1 - 1 | 1119 +9 |
| 1992/11/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1309 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1110 +3 |
| 1992/11/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1090 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 3 | 1107 -14 |
| 1992/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1255 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1121 +6 |
| 1992/10/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1404 | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 3 | 1115 -9 |
| 1992/09/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1443 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
2 - 1 | 1124 +19 |
| 1992/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck1005 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 1 | 1105 -5 |
| 1992/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS Grevenmacher1176 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
0 - 2 | 1110 -9 |
| 1992/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie1120 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1119 -3 |
| 1992/08/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1452 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 0 | 1122 +24 |
| 1992/08/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1360 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
0 - 2 | 1098 -3 |
| 1992/08/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1051 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1101 +9 |

