Luxembourg · season 1980/81
CS Grevenmacher
Elo rating
1116
-25 this season
Europe
#761
of 781 clubs
Luxembourg
#10
of 14 clubs
Season high
1150
1980/09/14 · Nationaldivision
home vs. Stade Dudelange: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1980/81)
1277
1960/10/17 · Nationaldivision
home vs. FC Schifflange 95: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1462
1996/12/08 · Nationaldivision
away vs. CS Hobscheid: 4-0
Debut rating
1059
1956/08/19 · Nationaldivision (promoted for Chiers Rodingen / FC Rodingen 91)
home vs. FC Schifflange 95: 4-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 20 | 48 | 1119 | 1221 | -1 | -25 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 20 | 48 | 1119 | 1221 | -1 | -25 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 13 | 286 | 85 | 73 | 128 | 401 | 521 | 1116 | 1192 | 0 | +57 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 13 | 286 | 85 | 73 | 128 | 401 | 521 | 1116 | 1192 | 0 | +57 |
Games 1980/81
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1981/05/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Olympique Eischen1133 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 0 | 1116 +3 |
| 1981/05/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck1101 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1113 -3 |
| 1981/05/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1216 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
2 - 0 | 1116 +23 |
| 1981/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1114 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 2 | 1093 +8 |
| 1981/04/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1427 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 5 | 1085 -3 |
| 1981/04/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeProgrès Niedercorn1418 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 6 | 1088 -9 |
| 1981/04/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1343 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 3 | 1097 -11 |
| 1981/04/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAlliance Dudelange1163 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1108 -1 |
| 1981/03/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie1210 | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 3 | 1109 -5 |
| 1981/03/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1248 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 6 | 1114 -18 |
| 1981/03/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayStade Dudelange1063 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1132 -9 |
| 1981/02/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Olympique Eischen1139 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 1 | 1141 +7 |
| 1981/02/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1130 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 0 | 1134 +20 |
| 1980/11/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1186 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 1 | 1114 +9 |
| 1980/11/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1155 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1105 -9 |
| 1980/11/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1449 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1114 -6 |
| 1980/10/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayProgrès Niedercorn1356 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
0 - 6 | 1120 -6 |
| 1980/10/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1365 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 3 | 1126 -4 |
| 1980/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie1138 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1130 -13 |
| 1980/09/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1264 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 3 | 1143 -7 |
| 1980/09/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeStade Dudelange1131 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1150 +7 |
| 1980/09/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAlliance Dudelange1117 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1143 +2 |
