Luxembourg · season 1992/93
CS Grevenmacher
Elo rating
1242
+64 this season
Europe
#863
of 1,010 clubs
Luxembourg
#5
of 13 clubs
Season high
1267
1993/03/27 · Nationaldivision
home vs. CS FOLA Esch: 2-0
All-time high (up to 1992/93)
1277
1960/10/17 · Nationaldivision
home vs. FC Schifflange 95: 2-0
All-time high (overall)
1462
1996/12/08 · Nationaldivision
away vs. CS Hobscheid: 4-0
Debut rating
1059
1956/08/19 · Nationaldivision (promoted for Chiers Rodingen / FC Rodingen 91)
home vs. FC Schifflange 95: 4-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 40 | 1218 | 1267 | +2 | +64 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 40 | 1218 | 1267 | +2 | +64 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 558 | 173 | 128 | 257 | 761 | 1034 | 1142 | 1225 | 0 | +183 | |
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 24 | 558 | 173 | 128 | 257 | 761 | 1034 | 1142 | 1225 | 0 | +183 |
Games 1992/93
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993/06/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1478 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1242 +4 |
| 1993/05/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS FOLA Esch1082 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 1 | 1238 +13 |
| 1993/05/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1382 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 4 | 1225 -15 |
| 1993/05/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1471 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
1 - 1 | 1240 +8 |
| 1993/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1160 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 5 | 1232 -29 |
| 1993/04/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1434 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 4 | 1261 -6 |
| 1993/03/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS FOLA Esch1126 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
2 - 0 | 1267 +6 |
| 1993/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1415 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 1 | 1261 +6 |
| 1993/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1448 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 1 | 1255 +13 |
| 1993/02/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1119 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 3 | 1242 -20 |
| 1993/02/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeJeunesse Esch1431 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 0 | 1262 +22 |
| 1993/01/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAvenir Beggen1441 | 12 / 19 / 70 % |
1 - 1 | 1240 +7 |
| 1993/01/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeEtzella Ettelbruck957 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 1 | 1233 +3 |
| 1992/12/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayCS FOLA Esch1118 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 3 | 1230 -11 |
| 1992/12/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayAris Bonnevoie1140 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
3 - 0 | 1241 +18 |
| 1992/11/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeUnion Luxembourg1442 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
1 - 1 | 1223 +3 |
| 1992/11/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awaySpora Luxemburg1306 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
5 - 1 | 1220 +29 |
| 1992/11/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeF91 Dudelange1104 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
1 - 2 | 1191 -15 |
| 1992/11/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1249 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1206 +14 |
| 1992/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayJeunesse Esch1413 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 2 | 1192 -4 |
| 1992/10/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAvenir Beggen1424 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1196 +4 |
| 1992/09/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayEtzella Ettelbruck1010 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1192 -2 |
| 1992/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeAris Bonnevoie1124 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1194 +9 |
| 1992/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeCS FOLA Esch1119 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
2 - 0 | 1185 +9 |
| 1992/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayUnion Luxembourg1428 | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
0 - 1 | 1176 -2 |
| 1992/08/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeSpora Luxemburg1363 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 1 | 1178 +2 |
| 1992/08/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
awayF91 Dudelange1042 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1176 -1 |
| 1992/08/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
homeFC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1243 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 3 | 1177 -1 |
