France · season 1966/67
CS Sedan
Elo rating
1875
+54 this season
Europe
#83
of 743 clubs
France
#6
of 22 clubs
Season high
1889
1967/04/28 · Ligue 1
away vs. Toulouse FC: 3-2
All-time high (up to 1966/67)
1948
1963/03/17 · Ligue 1
away vs. RC Strasbourg: 5-1
All-time high (overall)
1948
1963/03/17 · Ligue 1
away vs. RC Strasbourg: 5-1
Debut rating
1755
1955/08/21 · Ligue 1 (promoted for AS Nancy / RC Roubaix)
home vs. Olympique Lyon: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 38 | 13 | 16 | 9 | 58 | 50 | 1840 | 1830 | +1 | +54 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 13 | 16 | 9 | 58 | 50 | 1840 | 1830 | +1 | +54 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 438 | 164 | 122 | 152 | 742 | 683 | 1842 | 1833 | 0 | +120 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 436 | 164 | 122 | 150 | 739 | 676 | 1842 | 1832 | 0 | +131 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1823 | 2101 | -6 | -11 |
Games 1966/67
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1967/06/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGirondins Bordeaux1914 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
5 - 2 | 1875 +25 |
| 1967/05/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon1770 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1850 -5 |
| 1967/05/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1817 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1855 +2 |
| 1967/05/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille1801 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1853 -4 |
| 1967/05/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Rouen1773 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 3 | 1857 -18 |
| 1967/05/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOGC Nice1835 | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 1 | 1875 -14 |
| 1967/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayToulouse FC1824 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 2 | 1889 +11 |
| 1967/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAngers SCO1873 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1878 -3 |
| 1967/04/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1716 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1881 -2 |
| 1967/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLille OSC1842 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 1 | 1883 +11 |
| 1967/03/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Reims1747 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
4 - 1 | 1872 +17 |
| 1967/03/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1955 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 0 | 1855 +10 |
| 1967/02/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayValenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1892 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1845 +4 |
| 1967/02/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Français FC (as Stade de Paris FC)1768 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
0 - 0 | 1841 -5 |
| 1967/02/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1811 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1846 -8 |
| 1967/01/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Monaco1745 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1854 -5 |
| 1967/01/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Nantes1938 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1859 -8 |
| 1967/01/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Rennes1839 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
4 - 0 | 1867 +13 |
| 1966/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Lens1879 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
3 - 0 | 1854 +14 |
| 1966/12/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux1885 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 3 | 1840 -21 |
| 1966/12/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon1796 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
3 - 0 | 1861 +20 |
| 1966/11/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1866 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
3 - 0 | 1841 +15 |
| 1966/11/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Marseille1741 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1826 0 |
| 1966/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Rouen1786 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1826 +6 |
| 1966/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOGC Nice1802 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 5 | 1820 -15 |
| 1966/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeToulouse FC1846 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1835 +8 |
| 1966/10/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAngers SCO1847 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
5 - 2 | 1827 +24 |
| 1966/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1739 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1803 -5 |
| 1966/10/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLille OSC1760 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1808 +2 |
| 1966/10/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Reims1791 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1806 +7 |
| 1966/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1910 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1799 -5 |
| 1966/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeValenciennes FC (as US Valenciennes-Anzin)1889 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1804 0 |
| 1966/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Français FC (as Stade de Paris FC)1800 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 1 | 1804 +3 |
| 1966/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Sochaux1846 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1801 -2 |
| 1966/09/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Monaco1786 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
2 - 4 | 1803 -12 |
| 1966/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Rennes1890 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 5 | 1815 -11 |
| 1966/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Nantes2007 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
3 - 3 | 1826 +2 |
| 1966/08/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Lens1810 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 2 | 1824 +3 |

