Netherlands · season 1972/73
De Graafschap
Elo rating
1533
+78 this season
Europe
#503
of 749 clubs
Netherlands
#20
of 41 clubs
Season high
1533
1973/06/17 · Eredivisie rel.
away vs. PEC Zwolle: 4-1
All-time high (up to 1972/73)
1634
1955/09/04 · Landskampioenschap
home vs. PSV Eindhoven: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1698
1998/09/20 · Eredivisie
away vs. AFC Ajax: 1-1
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
away vs. RKSV Sittardia: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 62 | 39 | 1457 | 1419 | +3 | +119 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 52 | 34 | 1451 | 1406 | +2 | +78 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1495 | 1500 | +7 | +41 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 6 | 220 | 70 | 63 | 87 | 275 | 313 | 1454 | 1473 | 0 | -92 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 5 | 180 | 58 | 51 | 71 | 219 | 236 | 1427 | 1443 | 0 | -56 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 46 | 72 | 1590 | 1632 | -2 | -77 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1495 | 1500 | +7 | +41 |
Games 1972/73
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1973/06/17 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle1498 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
4 - 1 | 1533 +22 |
| 1973/06/11 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeFC Volendam1558 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1511 +9 |
| 1973/06/06 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayFC Wageningen1443 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 0 | 1502 +12 |
| 1973/06/03 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homeFC Wageningen1449 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1490 +6 |
| 1973/05/31 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
awayFC Volendam1528 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 2 | 1484 -6 |
| 1973/05/27 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
homePEC Zwolle1524 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 1 | 1490 -2 |
| 1973/05/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1373 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
3 - 0 | 1492 +8 |
| 1973/05/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Vlaardingen1285 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 1 | 1484 -13 |
| 1973/05/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeDe Volewijckers1323 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 0 | 1497 +7 |
| 1973/04/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayWillem II1365 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1490 +10 |
| 1973/04/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam1370 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1480 +7 |
| 1973/04/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaysc Heerenveen1470 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 2 | 1473 +3 |
| 1973/04/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVitesse1525 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1470 -1 |
| 1973/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht1265 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1471 +11 |
| 1973/03/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Amersfoort (as HVC Amersfoort)1370 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1460 -5 |
| 1973/03/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1419 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1465 +2 |
| 1973/03/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1385 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1463 -5 |
| 1973/03/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySVV Schiedam1345 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1468 -1 |
| 1973/02/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFortuna Sittard1438 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1469 +10 |
| 1973/02/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1334 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1459 -1 |
| 1973/02/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Volendam1510 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1460 +9 |
| 1973/01/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1477 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1451 -2 |
| 1973/01/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Wageningen1439 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 4 | 1453 -15 |
| 1973/01/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle1434 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 2 | 1468 -14 |
| 1972/12/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRoda JC Kerkrade1471 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1482 -12 |
| 1972/12/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRoda JC Kerkrade1478 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1494 +7 |
| 1972/12/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1369 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 1 | 1487 +15 |
| 1972/11/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Vlaardingen1320 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1472 +4 |
| 1972/11/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle1458 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1468 +20 |
| 1972/11/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayDe Volewijckers1348 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1448 0 |
| 1972/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeWillem II1370 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 1 | 1448 +5 |
| 1972/10/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam1347 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1443 0 |
| 1972/10/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homesc Heerenveen1464 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 0 | 1443 -2 |
| 1972/10/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVitesse1541 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
2 - 0 | 1445 +23 |
| 1972/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht1313 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 0 | 1422 -5 |
| 1972/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Amersfoort (as HVC Amersfoort)1406 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 1 | 1427 +2 |
| 1972/09/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1435 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1425 +12 |
| 1972/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1377 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 0 | 1413 +2 |
| 1972/09/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSVV Schiedam1372 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 0 | 1411 +10 |
| 1972/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFortuna Sittard1414 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1401 +3 |
| 1972/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1462 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1398 +4 |
| 1972/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1345 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1394 -4 |
| 1972/08/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Wageningen1442 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 2 | 1398 -12 |
| 1972/08/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Volendam1556 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 2 | 1410 -4 |
