Hungary · season 1993/94
Debreceni VSC
Elo rating
1697
+62 this season
Europe
#270
of 1,019 clubs
Hungary
#6
of 19 clubs
Season high
1717
1993/10/03 · NB I
home vs. Budapest Honvéd: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1993/94)
1717
1983/02/27 · NB I
away vs. Tatabánya FC: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1887
2007/07/27 · NB I
home vs. Gyori ETO FC: 2-0
Debut rating
1550
1960/07/31 · NB I (promoted for Budapesti VSC / Szombathelyi Haladás)
home vs. Budapest Honvéd: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 40 | 33 | 1675 | 1692 | +2 | +62 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 40 | 33 | 1675 | 1692 | +2 | +62 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 14 | 403 | 116 | 122 | 165 | 443 | 603 | 1617 | 1694 | 0 | +147 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 403 | 116 | 122 | 165 | 443 | 603 | 1617 | 1694 | 0 | +147 |
Games 1993/94
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994/06/11 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1798 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 0 | 1697 +16 |
| 1994/06/04 | NB I![]() |
awayCsepel SC1679 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 1 | 1681 +20 |
| 1994/05/28 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1697 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 2 | 1661 -2 |
| 1994/05/21 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO FC Györ)1763 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 1 | 1663 +5 |
| 1994/05/15 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1620 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1658 -4 |
| 1994/05/07 | NB I![]() |
awayVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1845 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 2 | 1662 -3 |
| 1994/04/30 | NB I![]() |
homeBFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1630 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
2 - 1 | 1665 +6 |
| 1994/04/23 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1859 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1659 -3 |
| 1994/04/16 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK (as MTK)1661 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 0 | 1662 +11 |
| 1994/04/09 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1623 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1651 -8 |
| 1994/04/02 | NB I![]() |
homeEMDSZ-Soproni LC1577 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1659 -5 |
| 1994/03/26 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1528 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
0 - 0 | 1664 -1 |
| 1994/03/19 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1583 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1665 -5 |
| 1994/03/13 | NB I![]() |
homeBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1801 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 2 | 1670 -14 |
| 1994/03/05 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1703 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1684 -7 |
| 1993/12/01 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1821 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 1 | 1691 -4 |
| 1993/11/13 | NB I![]() |
homeCsepel SC1671 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1695 -4 |
| 1993/11/06 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1629 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 3 | 1699 +1 |
| 1993/10/30 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO FC Györ)1719 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1698 +8 |
| 1993/10/23 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1633 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1690 -9 |
| 1993/10/16 | NB I![]() |
homeVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1808 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1699 -10 |
| 1993/10/09 | NB I![]() |
awayBFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1679 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1709 -8 |
| 1993/10/03 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1858 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 1 | 1717 +11 |
| 1993/09/25 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK (as MTK)1749 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
4 - 2 | 1706 +22 |
| 1993/09/18 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1636 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1684 +9 |
| 1993/09/11 | NB I![]() |
awayEMDSZ-Soproni LC1543 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1675 -1 |
| 1993/09/04 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1562 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1676 +5 |
| 1993/08/29 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1609 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1671 +11 |
| 1993/08/21 | NB I![]() |
awayBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1745 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
2 - 1 | 1660 +15 |
| 1993/08/14 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1726 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1645 +10 |
