Hungary · season 1995/96
Debreceni VSC
Elo rating
1733
-2 this season
Europe
#218
of 1,104 clubs
Hungary
#5
of 18 clubs
Season high
1764
1995/11/18 · NB I
home vs. Csepel SC: 5-0
All-time high (up to 1995/96)
1764
1995/11/18 · NB I
home vs. Csepel SC: 5-0
All-time high (overall)
1887
2007/07/27 · NB I
home vs. Gyori ETO FC: 2-0
Debut rating
1550
1960/07/31 · NB I (promoted for Budapesti VSC / Szombathelyi Haladás)
home vs. Budapest Honvéd: 2-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 49 | 40 | 1732 | 1676 | 0 | -2 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 49 | 40 | 1732 | 1676 | 0 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 16 | 463 | 144 | 135 | 184 | 537 | 680 | 1630 | 1692 | 0 | +183 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 463 | 144 | 135 | 184 | 537 | 680 | 1630 | 1692 | 0 | +183 |
Games 1995/96
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996/06/24 | NB I![]() |
homeStadler FC1644 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
4 - 1 | 1733 +9 |
| 1996/06/17 | NB I![]() |
awayCsepel SC1699 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 1 | 1724 +12 |
| 1996/06/12 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1600 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 1 | 1712 +8 |
| 1996/06/05 | NB I![]() |
awayVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1667 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1704 +2 |
| 1996/05/26 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1700 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 3 | 1702 -13 |
| 1996/05/22 | NB I![]() |
awaySzombathelyi Haladás1574 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 2 | 1715 -12 |
| 1996/05/11 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1776 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
2 - 1 | 1727 +9 |
| 1996/05/04 | NB I![]() |
awayBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1663 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 2 | 1718 +1 |
| 1996/04/27 | NB I![]() |
homeÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1744 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
2 - 0 | 1717 +12 |
| 1996/04/20 | NB I![]() |
awayFehérvár FC1609 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 4 | 1705 -18 |
| 1996/04/13 | NB I![]() |
awayMTK (as MTK FC)1632 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1723 -15 |
| 1996/04/06 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC1582 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1738 +4 |
| 1996/03/31 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1794 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1734 -9 |
| 1996/03/23 | NB I![]() |
homeZalaegerszegi TE1625 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
2 - 2 | 1743 -6 |
| 1996/03/16 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1849 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1749 -5 |
| 1995/11/25 | NB I![]() |
awayStadler FC1661 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 3 | 1754 -10 |
| 1995/11/18 | NB I![]() |
homeCsepel SC1692 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
5 - 0 | 1764 +11 |
| 1995/11/04 | NB I![]() |
awayGyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1660 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1753 +16 |
| 1995/10/28 | NB I![]() |
homeVác FC (as Vác FC-Samsung)1717 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1737 +7 |
| 1995/10/21 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapesti Vasas1685 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1730 -9 |
| 1995/10/15 | NB I![]() |
homeSzombathelyi Haladás1523 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
3 - 0 | 1739 +5 |
| 1995/09/30 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1767 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 0 | 1734 +4 |
| 1995/09/24 | NB I![]() |
homeBékéscsaba 1912 Elore SE (as Békéscsabai Elore FC)1690 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1730 +6 |
| 1995/09/16 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1721 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 4 | 1724 -14 |
| 1995/09/10 | NB I![]() |
homeFehérvár FC1646 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1738 +5 |
| 1995/08/30 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK (as MTK FC)1649 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1733 -5 |
| 1995/08/26 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC1625 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 1 | 1738 -11 |
| 1995/08/19 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti VSC (as BVSC Dreher)1665 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 1 | 1749 -5 |
| 1995/08/11 | NB I![]() |
awayZalaegerszegi TE1599 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1754 +9 |
| 1995/08/05 | NB I![]() |
homeFerencvárosi TC1820 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1745 +10 |
