France · season 2006/07
Dijon FCO
Elo rating
1695
-50 this season
Europe
#279
of 1,348 clubs
France
#27
of 50 clubs
Season high
1768
2006/11/17 · Ligue 2
home vs. Havre AC: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2006/07)
1768
2006/11/17 · Ligue 2
home vs. Havre AC: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1845
2018/08/25 · Ligue 1
away vs. OGC Nice: 4-0
Debut rating
1556
2004/08/06 · Ligue 2 (promoted for ASOA Valence / FC Rouen / Racing Besançon)
away vs. Stade Laval: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 42 | 16 | 13 | 13 | 49 | 55 | 1724 | 1670 | -1 | -50 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 38 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 44 | 47 | 1722 | 1673 | -1 | -42 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 1738 | 1693 | 0 | 0 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1768 | 1505 | -8 | -8 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 124 | 49 | 40 | 35 | 145 | 131 | 1677 | 1673 | +1 | +139 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 3 | 114 | 44 | 39 | 31 | 135 | 113 | 1676 | 1668 | +1 | +142 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 1670 | 1740 | +2 | +13 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1751 | 1673 | -8 | -16 |
Games 2006/07
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007/05/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1811 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
3 - 1 | 1695 +16 |
| 2007/05/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayGrenoble Foot 381702 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1679 -7 |
| 2007/05/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAC Ajaccio1701 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 2 | 1686 -2 |
| 2007/05/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayHavre AC1729 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1688 +14 |
| 2007/04/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeUS Créteil-Lusitanos1643 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 1 | 1674 -4 |
| 2007/04/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayEA Guingamp1690 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
2 - 2 | 1678 +3 |
| 2007/04/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeTours FC1574 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1675 +5 |
| 2007/04/06 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLB Châteauroux1655 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 2 | 1670 -8 |
| 2007/03/30 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeAmiens SC1700 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 2 | 1678 -13 |
| 2007/03/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayChamois Niortais1580 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1691 -11 |
| 2007/03/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeMontpellier HSC1643 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1702 -4 |
| 2007/03/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Gueugnon1651 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 0 | 1706 +6 |
| 2007/02/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Metz1788 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 5 | 1700 -11 |
| 2007/02/16 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSC Bastia1689 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1711 -3 |
| 2007/02/09 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Brest1639 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 0 | 1714 +1 |
| 2007/02/02 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLibourne St.-Seurin1597 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
0 - 1 | 1713 -16 |
| 2007/01/26 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayStade Reims1686 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1729 -9 |
| 2007/01/12 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Istres1597 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1738 +4 |
| 2006/12/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySM Caen1849 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
2 - 3 | 1734 -5 |
| 2006/12/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeGrenoble Foot 381672 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1739 -5 |
| 2006/12/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAC Ajaccio1692 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 3 | 1744 -16 |
| 2006/11/24 | Coupe de France![]() |
homeLouhans-Cuiseaux1505 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 0 | 1760 -8 |
| 2006/11/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeHavre AC1720 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 1 | 1768 +6 |
| 2006/11/10 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayUS Créteil-Lusitanos1640 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1762 -1 |
| 2006/11/07 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeEA Guingamp1655 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1763 +5 |
| 2006/11/03 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayTours FC1632 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 0 | 1758 +10 |
| 2006/10/27 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeLB Châteauroux1704 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
2 - 0 | 1748 +9 |
| 2006/10/24 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
awayFC Sochaux1848 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 5 | 1739 -7 |
| 2006/10/20 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayAmiens SC1647 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
4 - 0 | 1746 +20 |
| 2006/10/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeChamois Niortais1562 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1726 +4 |
| 2006/09/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1629 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 3 | 1722 -18 |
| 2006/09/22 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Gueugnon1626 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 0 | 1740 +15 |
| 2006/09/19 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeAmiens SC1620 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1725 +4 |
| 2006/09/15 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeFC Metz1726 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
0 - 3 | 1721 -23 |
| 2006/09/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
awaySC Bastia1686 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1744 +1 |
| 2006/08/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Brest1608 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 1 | 1743 -6 |
| 2006/08/22 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeStade Brest1611 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 2 | 1749 +3 |
| 2006/08/18 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayLibourne St.-Seurin1550 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1746 +8 |
| 2006/08/11 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeStade Reims1638 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
1 - 0 | 1738 +5 |
| 2006/08/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayFC Istres1635 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1733 0 |
| 2006/08/04 | Ligue 2![]() |
homeSM Caen1824 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1733 -16 |
| 2006/07/28 | Ligue 2![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1805 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
0 - 0 | 1749 +4 |
