France · season 2018/19
Dijon FCO
Elo rating
1768
-38 this season
Europe
#190
of 1,867 clubs
France
#19
of 67 clubs
Season high
1845
2018/08/25 · Ligue 1
away vs. OGC Nice: 4-0
All-time high (up to 2018/19)
1845
2018/08/25 · Ligue 1
away vs. OGC Nice: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
1845
2018/08/25 · Ligue 1
away vs. OGC Nice: 4-0
Debut rating
1556
2004/08/06 · Ligue 2 (promoted for ASOA Valence / FC Rouen / Racing Besançon)
away vs. Stade Laval: 1-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 12 | 8 | 24 | 44 | 70 | 1764 | 1867 | -1 | -27 | |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 9 | 7 | 22 | 31 | 60 | 1765 | 1864 | -2 | -68 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1741 | 2110 | +14 | +28 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1761 | 1833 | +1 | +2 |
Ligue 1 rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1758 | 1718 | +6 | +11 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 15 | 616 | 218 | 187 | 211 | 765 | 793 | 1711 | 1722 | 0 | +212 | |
Ligue 2![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 11 | 418 | 162 | 139 | 117 | 528 | 457 | 1690 | 1667 | +1 | +247 |
Ligue 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 152 | 39 | 38 | 75 | 170 | 254 | 1767 | 1868 | 0 | -35 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
domestic cup | 15 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 41 | 56 | 1711 | 1730 | -1 | -22 |
Coupe de France![]() |
domestic cup | 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 24 | 1724 | 1753 | +1 | +11 |
Ligue 1 rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1758 | 1718 | +6 | +11 |
Games 2018/19
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/06/02 | Ligue 1 rel.![]() |
homeRC Lens1717 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1768 +9 |
| 2019/05/30 | Ligue 1 rel.![]() |
awayRC Lens1719 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1759 +2 |
| 2019/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeToulouse FC1760 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1757 +7 |
| 2019/05/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayParis Saint-Germain2193 | 4 / 11 / 85 % |
0 - 4 | 1750 -2 |
| 2019/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeRC Strasbourg1857 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 1 | 1752 +10 |
| 2019/05/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayFC Nantes1848 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
0 - 3 | 1742 -8 |
| 2019/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
awaySM Caen1706 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1750 -9 |
| 2019/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Rennes1932 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
3 - 2 | 1759 +12 |
| 2019/04/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAmiens SC1765 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
0 - 0 | 1747 -2 |
| 2019/04/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Lyon2043 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
3 - 1 | 1749 +28 |
| 2019/03/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOGC Nice1846 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1721 -10 |
| 2019/03/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayEA Guingamp1752 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1731 -7 |
| 2019/03/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeParis Saint-Germain2267 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 4 | 1738 -3 |
| 2019/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeStade Reims1896 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1741 +2 |
| 2019/03/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayLille OSC1911 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 1 | 1739 -4 |
| 2019/02/26 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayParis Saint-Germain2300 | 2 / 10 / 88 % |
0 - 3 | 1743 -1 |
| 2019/02/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Saint-Étienne1884 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1744 -9 |
| 2019/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayNîmes Olympique1807 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1753 -9 |
| 2019/02/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Marseille1882 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 2 | 1762 -10 |
| 2019/02/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAngers SCO1795 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 1 | 1772 -7 |
| 2019/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAS Monaco1792 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1779 +12 |
| 2019/01/23 | Coupe de France![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1920 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
6 - 3 | 1767 +29 |
| 2019/01/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayGirondins Bordeaux1903 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1738 -4 |
| 2019/01/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeMontpellier HSC1861 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1742 +1 |
| 2018/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Saint-Étienne1909 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 3 | 1741 -6 |
| 2018/12/19 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux1916 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 1 | 1747 -6 |
| 2018/12/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Rennes1875 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 2 | 1753 -7 |
| 2018/12/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeEA Guingamp1747 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1760 +7 |
| 2018/12/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayToulouse FC1755 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1753 +3 |
| 2018/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeGirondins Bordeaux1867 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 0 | 1750 +1 |
| 2018/11/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOlympique Marseille1939 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 2 | 1749 -5 |
| 2018/11/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeNîmes Olympique1800 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
0 - 4 | 1754 -23 |
| 2018/10/31 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
homeSM Caen1750 | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 1 | 1777 +8 |
| 2018/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAS Monaco1920 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
2 - 2 | 1769 +6 |
| 2018/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeLille OSC1857 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1763 -10 |
| 2018/10/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayAmiens SC1761 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1773 -8 |
| 2018/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayRC Strasbourg1758 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 3 | 1781 -14 |
| 2018/09/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeOlympique Lyon2073 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 3 | 1795 -10 |
| 2018/09/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayStade Reims1831 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 0 | 1805 +4 |
| 2018/09/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeAngers SCO1777 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 3 | 1801 -21 |
| 2018/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeSM Caen1729 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
0 - 2 | 1822 -23 |
| 2018/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayOGC Nice1871 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
4 - 0 | 1845 +26 |
| 2018/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
homeFC Nantes1801 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1819 +10 |
| 2018/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
awayMontpellier HSC1863 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1809 +14 |
