Czech Republic · season 2019/20
AC Sparta Praha
Elo rating
1895
+29 this season
Europe
#84
of 1,857 clubs
Czech Republic
#3
of 40 clubs
Season high
1901
2020/06/23 · Fotbalova Liga
home vs. Baník Ostrava: 3-2
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
2073
1993/09/11 · Fotbalova Liga
home vs. MFK Vítkovice: 4-0
All-time high (overall)
2096
2024/09/22 · Fotbalova Liga
away vs. Dynamo Ceské Budejovice: 2-0
Debut rating
1800
1955/03/13 · CSSR Fotbalová Liga (inaugural member)
away vs. Spartak Trnava: 4-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 20 | 9 | 10 | 79 | 46 | 1848 | 1749 | +1 | +29 | |
Fotbalova Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 63 | 40 | 1849 | 1744 | 0 | -5 |
Czech Republic Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1839 | 1760 | +12 | +46 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1847 | 1813 | -6 | -12 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 65 | 2220 | 1170 | 482 | 568 | 3859 | 2327 | 1874 | 1745 | 0 | +95 | |
CSSR Fotbalová Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 38 | 1054 | 521 | 225 | 308 | 1845 | 1238 | 1850 | 1763 | 0 | +252 |
Fotbalova Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 27 | 818 | 506 | 173 | 139 | 1515 | 657 | 1892 | 1677 | 0 | +60 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 17 | 102 | 33 | 24 | 45 | 128 | 152 | 1935 | 1968 | -1 | -109 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 15 | 86 | 34 | 25 | 27 | 116 | 103 | 1897 | 1869 | 0 | +33 |
Czech Republic Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 54 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 87 | 52 | 1903 | 1696 | -2 | -87 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 14 | 40 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 58 | 44 | 1904 | 1804 | -1 | -39 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 10 | 42 | 31 | 1847 | 1819 | +1 | +14 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 11 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 43 | 29 | 1904 | 1736 | -2 | -44 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 1849 | 1969 | -1 | -5 |
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1821 | 1364 | +2 | +4 |
Czech Republic Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1922 | 1859 | +8 | +16 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/28 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayViktoria Plzen1955 | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1895 -6 |
| 2020/06/23 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeBaník Ostrava1761 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
3 - 2 | 1901 +4 |
| 2020/06/20 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeSlovan Liberec1799 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
4 - 1 | 1897 +9 |
| 2020/06/17 | Czech Republic Cup![]() |
homeViktoria Plzen1966 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 1 | 1888 +10 |
| 2020/06/14 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
away1. FC Slovácko1740 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
2 - 0 | 1878 +14 |
| 2020/06/10 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeSFC Opava1593 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1864 +3 |
| 2020/06/06 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayBohemians 19051706 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 0 | 1861 +9 |
| 2020/06/03 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeFK Teplice1640 | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
3 - 0 | 1852 +5 |
| 2020/05/31 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayMFK Karviná1634 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
4 - 1 | 1847 +13 |
| 2020/05/27 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeViktoria Plzen1922 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 2 | 1834 -11 |
| 2020/03/08 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awaySlavia Praha1984 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
1 - 1 | 1845 +6 |
| 2020/03/04 | Czech Republic Cup![]() |
homeBaník Ostrava1795 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
5 - 0 | 1839 +13 |
| 2020/02/29 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeFC Trinity Zlín (as Trinity Zlín)1608 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 2 | 1826 -7 |
| 2020/02/23 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awaySigma Olomouc1760 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1833 -10 |
| 2020/02/15 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeSlovan Liberec1754 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 2 | 1843 -23 |
| 2019/12/14 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayBaník Ostrava1765 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1866 0 |
| 2019/12/08 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeFK Mladá Boleslav1784 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
5 - 2 | 1866 +9 |
| 2019/11/30 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayFK Viagem Príbram1593 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1857 +6 |
| 2019/11/22 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeCeské Budejovice1693 | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
3 - 3 | 1851 -6 |
| 2019/11/09 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayFK Jablonec1821 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 2 | 1857 +2 |
| 2019/11/03 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awaySFC Opava1608 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1855 +6 |
| 2019/10/30 | Czech Republic Cup![]() |
awayCeské Budejovice1675 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
4 - 0 | 1849 +16 |
| 2019/10/26 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeBohemians 19051680 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
4 - 0 | 1833 +7 |
| 2019/10/20 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayFK Teplice1703 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1826 -1 |
| 2019/10/05 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeMFK Karviná1639 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
4 - 0 | 1827 +6 |
| 2019/09/29 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayViktoria Plzen1921 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 1 | 1821 -5 |
| 2019/09/25 | Czech Republic Cup![]() |
awayVysocina Jihlava1605 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1826 +7 |
| 2019/09/22 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeSlavia Praha2048 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
0 - 3 | 1819 -12 |
| 2019/09/15 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayFC Trinity Zlín (as Trinity Zlín)1639 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1831 +12 |
| 2019/09/01 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeSigma Olomouc1753 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
3 - 3 | 1819 -5 |
| 2019/08/25 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awaySlovan Liberec1732 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 3 | 1824 -15 |
| 2019/08/18 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeBaník Ostrava1718 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
2 - 0 | 1839 +7 |
| 2019/08/15 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayTrabzonspor1815 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1832 -8 |
| 2019/08/11 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayFK Mladá Boleslav1776 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 4 | 1840 -9 |
| 2019/08/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeTrabzonspor1811 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
2 - 2 | 1849 -4 |
| 2019/08/04 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeFK Viagem Príbram1628 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1853 +5 |
| 2019/07/29 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
awayCeské Budejovice1655 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 2 | 1848 -3 |
| 2019/07/20 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
homeFK Jablonec1833 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
2 - 0 | 1851 +10 |
| 2019/07/14 | Fotbalova Liga![]() |
home1. FC Slovácko1700 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 2 | 1841 -25 |


