Belarus · season 2019/20
Dinamo Minsk
Elo rating
1571
-88 this season
Europe
#570
of 1,857 clubs
Belarus
#4
of 24 clubs
Season high
1658
2019/07/14 · Cempionat
away vs. Dinamo Brest: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
2007
1983/11/06 · Vysshaya Liga
home vs. Pakhtakor Tashkent: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
2007
1983/11/06 · Vysshaya Liga
home vs. Pakhtakor Tashkent: 2-1
Debut rating
1925
1955/07/05 · Vysshaya Liga (inaugural member)
home vs. Trudovye rezervy: 3-0
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 49 | 48 | 1592 | 1500 | -2 | -88 | |
Cempionat![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 31 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 41 | 39 | 1588 | 1497 | -2 | -57 |
Belarus Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1595 | 1644 | -2 | -7 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1654 | 1328 | -12 | -24 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 1936 | 884 | 513 | 539 | 2771 | 1926 | 1768 | 1669 | 0 | -354 | |
Vysshaya Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 34 | 933 | 324 | 290 | 319 | 1034 | 1016 | 1858 | 1849 | 0 | -102 |
Cempionat![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 29 | 836 | 495 | 181 | 160 | 1509 | 710 | 1678 | 1470 | 0 | -96 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 17 | 72 | 29 | 19 | 24 | 105 | 86 | 1682 | 1603 | 0 | -29 |
Belarus Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 11 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | 43 | 30 | 1640 | 1457 | -3 | -96 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 7 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 34 | 49 | 1820 | 1851 | -2 | -61 |
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 1654 | 1643 | +2 | +23 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 1936 | 1927 | +3 | +24 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1891 | 1822 | +1 | +4 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1703 | 1731 | -5 | -21 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/27 | Cempionat![]() |
awayBATE Borisov1768 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 0 | 1571 +26 |
| 2020/06/20 | Cempionat![]() |
homeEnergetik-BGU Minsk1391 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 0 | 1545 -6 |
| 2020/06/13 | Cempionat![]() |
homeFK Slaviya Mozyr1398 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1551 +4 |
| 2020/06/07 | Cempionat![]() |
awayBelshina Bobruisk1307 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 0 | 1547 +12 |
| 2020/05/30 | Cempionat![]() |
homeShakhter Soligorsk1712 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1535 -8 |
| 2020/05/23 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Vitebsk1426 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 1 | 1543 0 |
| 2020/05/17 | Cempionat![]() |
homeFK Isloch Minsk1505 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 0 | 1543 +6 |
| 2020/05/10 | Cempionat![]() |
awayDinamo Brest1702 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
1 - 2 | 1537 -4 |
| 2020/05/02 | Cempionat![]() |
homeFK Slutsk1417 | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 2 | 1541 -16 |
| 2020/04/24 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Smolevichy-STI1311 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 1 | 1557 +9 |
| 2020/04/16 | Cempionat![]() |
homeNeman Grodno1433 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 0 | 1548 +7 |
| 2020/04/11 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Gorodeya1479 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1541 -9 |
| 2020/04/03 | Cempionat![]() |
homeTorpedo-BelAZ Zhodino1556 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1550 +12 |
| 2020/03/28 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Minsk1441 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 3 | 1538 -10 |
| 2020/03/20 | Cempionat![]() |
homeRukh Brest1245 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
0 - 1 | 1548 -18 |
| 2020/03/14 | Belarus Cup![]() |
awayBATE Borisov1784 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 3 | 1566 -3 |
| 2020/03/09 | Belarus Cup![]() |
homeBATE Borisov1777 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1569 -7 |
| 2019/12/01 | Cempionat![]() |
homeDinamo Brest1739 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 3 | 1576 -13 |
| 2019/11/24 | Cempionat![]() |
awayBATE Borisov1764 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
0 - 3 | 1589 -6 |
| 2019/11/08 | Cempionat![]() |
homeDnyapro Mogilev1367 | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
3 - 0 | 1595 +5 |
| 2019/11/03 | Cempionat![]() |
awayTorpedo-BelAZ Zhodino1569 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 4 | 1590 -15 |
| 2019/10/30 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Slaviya Mozyr1335 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1605 -5 |
| 2019/10/26 | Cempionat![]() |
awayEnergetik-BGU Minsk1278 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
3 - 3 | 1610 -6 |
| 2019/10/19 | Cempionat![]() |
homeFK Vitebsk1436 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
0 - 2 | 1616 -26 |
| 2019/10/06 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Isloch Minsk1466 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 1 | 1642 -2 |
| 2019/09/29 | Cempionat![]() |
homeShakhter Soligorsk1753 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1644 0 |
| 2019/09/22 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Gomel1367 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1644 +5 |
| 2019/09/15 | Cempionat![]() |
homeFK Slutsk1405 | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
2 - 1 | 1639 +3 |
| 2019/09/01 | Cempionat![]() |
awayNeman Grodno1443 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 0 | 1636 +8 |
| 2019/08/18 | Cempionat![]() |
awayFK Gorodeya1491 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 3 | 1628 -17 |
| 2019/08/11 | Cempionat![]() |
homeFK Minsk1403 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 2 | 1645 +2 |
| 2019/08/03 | Belarus Cup![]() |
homeFK Gomel1370 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 1 | 1643 +3 |
| 2019/07/18 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeFK Liepaja1331 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 2 | 1640 -18 |
| 2019/07/14 | Cempionat![]() |
awayDinamo Brest1716 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
2 - 1 | 1658 +15 |
| 2019/07/11 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayFK Liepaja1325 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
1 - 1 | 1643 -6 |
| 2019/07/05 | Cempionat![]() |
homeBATE Borisov1774 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 2 | 1649 -10 |


