Croatia · season 1993/94
Dinamo Zagreb
Elo rating
1789
-23 this season
Europe
#157
of 1,019 clubs
Croatia
#1
of 18 clubs
Season high
1818
1993/09/15 · Champions League
away vs. FCSB: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1993/94)
1990
1963/04/28 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. OFK Beograd: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
2034
2019/11/10 · 1. HNL
away vs. HNK Rijeka: 5-0
Debut rating
1800
1954/08/29 · Prva Savezna Liga (inaugural member)
away vs. Željeznicar Sarajevo: 5-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 23 | 10 | 7 | 117 | 42 | 1785 | 1508 | -1 | -23 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 98 | 34 | 1781 | 1488 | -1 | -34 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1802 | 1930 | +5 | +10 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1803 | 1153 | +2 | +3 |
Croatia Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1810 | 1782 | -1 | -2 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 1330 | 592 | 380 | 358 | 2155 | 1522 | 1838 | 1755 | 0 | -11 | |
Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 37 | 1144 | 503 | 335 | 306 | 1800 | 1319 | 1837 | 1764 | 0 | +122 |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 3 | 86 | 52 | 19 | 15 | 214 | 82 | 1812 | 1512 | -2 | -130 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 37 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 56 | 43 | 1879 | 1860 | +1 | +27 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 8 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 28 | 34 | 1861 | 1902 | 0 | -1 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 7 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 32 | 26 | 1857 | 1842 | 0 | -9 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1867 | 1915 | -2 | -13 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1803 | 1153 | +2 | +3 |
Croatia Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1810 | 1782 | -1 | -2 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1846 | 1820 | -4 | -8 |
Games 1993/94
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994/06/12 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Osijek1539 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
7 - 1 | 1789 +5 |
| 1994/06/08 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Pazinka Pazin1442 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
6 - 4 | 1784 +6 |
| 1994/06/05 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Dubrovnik1384 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
8 - 2 | 1778 +2 |
| 1994/05/29 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Pomorac1397 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
4 - 0 | 1776 +6 |
| 1994/05/15 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Dubrava1337 | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
5 - 3 | 1770 +1 |
| 1994/05/11 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1636 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 0 | 1769 +17 |
| 1994/05/08 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Gorica (as NK Radnik)1260 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
5 - 0 | 1752 +1 |
| 1994/05/01 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Zagreb1701 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
1 - 1 | 1751 +1 |
| 1994/04/24 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Belišce1463 | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 2 | 1750 -18 |
| 1994/04/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1552 | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
2 - 1 | 1768 +7 |
| 1994/04/10 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Istra Pula1490 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
3 - 2 | 1761 +2 |
| 1994/04/03 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Zadar1413 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 1 | 1759 -16 |
| 1994/03/27 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1772 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
4 - 0 | 1775 +14 |
| 1994/03/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Varaždin (as NK Varaždin ŠN)1578 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 1 | 1761 -13 |
| 1994/03/13 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Segesta1492 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
2 - 0 | 1774 +3 |
| 1994/03/06 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic (as NK Inker Zaprešic)1526 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 1 | 1771 -4 |
| 1994/02/27 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Šibenik1328 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
0 - 0 | 1775 -8 |
| 1993/12/19 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Osijek1520 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
2 - 2 | 1783 -4 |
| 1993/12/12 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Pazinka Pazin1420 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
10 - 1 | 1787 +3 |
| 1993/11/27 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Dubrovnik1428 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
1 - 0 | 1784 +4 |
| 1993/11/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Pomorac1395 | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
1 - 0 | 1780 +1 |
| 1993/11/13 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Dubrava1345 | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
0 - 1 | 1779 -18 |
| 1993/11/06 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1641 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 0 | 1797 +6 |
| 1993/10/30 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Gorica (as NK Radnik)1344 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
5 - 0 | 1791 +5 |
| 1993/10/23 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Zagreb1713 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1786 -5 |
| 1993/10/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Belišce1462 | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
6 - 0 | 1791 +9 |
| 1993/10/09 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1528 | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
0 - 0 | 1782 -8 |
| 1993/10/02 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Istra Pula1483 | 60 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1790 -5 |
| 1993/09/28 | Champions League![]() |
homeFCSB1922 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 3 | 1795 -14 |
| 1993/09/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Zadar1417 | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
3 - 0 | 1809 +2 |
| 1993/09/18 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1809 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 4 | 1807 -11 |
| 1993/09/15 | Champions League![]() |
awayFCSB1937 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
2 - 1 | 1818 +24 |
| 1993/09/11 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Varaždin (as NK Varaždin ŠN)1481 | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
1 - 1 | 1794 -8 |
| 1993/09/04 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Segesta1416 | 67 / 19 / 13 % |
6 - 2 | 1802 +6 |
| 1993/09/01 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeB68 Toftir1143 | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
6 - 0 | 1796 +1 |
| 1993/08/28 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic (as NK Inker Zaprešic)1527 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
2 - 3 | 1795 -18 |
| 1993/08/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Šibenik1346 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
4 - 0 | 1813 +1 |
| 1993/08/18 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayB68 Toftir1163 | 86 / 11 / 4 % |
5 - 0 | 1812 +2 |
| 1993/08/07 | Croatia Supercup![]() |
awayHajduk Split1784 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 0 | 1810 +2 |
| 1993/08/01 | Croatia Supercup![]() |
homeHajduk Split1780 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
4 - 4 | 1808 -4 |


