Croatia · season 2009/10
Dinamo Zagreb
Elo rating
1760
-72 this season
Europe
#197
of 1,654 clubs
Croatia
#2
of 23 clubs
Season high
1848
2009/10/04 · 1. HNL
home vs. NK Varaždin: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2009/10)
1990
1963/04/28 · Prva Savezna Liga
home vs. OFK Beograd: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
2034
2019/11/10 · 1. HNL
away vs. HNK Rijeka: 5-0
Debut rating
1800
1954/08/29 · Prva Savezna Liga (inaugural member)
away vs. Željeznicar Sarajevo: 5-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 46 | 24 | 11 | 11 | 90 | 36 | 1818 | 1605 | -2 | -72 | |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 70 | 20 | 1815 | 1528 | -1 | -33 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 1821 | 1886 | -2 | -13 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1833 | 1693 | -4 | -14 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1818 | 1619 | -1 | -5 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1831 | 1714 | -4 | -7 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 56 | 1955 | 988 | 495 | 472 | 3494 | 2096 | 1840 | 1707 | 0 | -40 | |
Prva Savezna Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 37 | 1144 | 503 | 335 | 306 | 1800 | 1319 | 1837 | 1764 | 0 | +122 |
1. HNL![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 19 | 594 | 403 | 109 | 82 | 1373 | 508 | 1836 | 1548 | 0 | -107 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 17 | 68 | 20 | 21 | 27 | 97 | 89 | 1853 | 1862 | -1 | -45 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 37 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 56 | 43 | 1879 | 1860 | +1 | +27 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 10 | 36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 66 | 47 | 1877 | 1797 | -1 | -36 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 9 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 31 | 38 | 1858 | 1902 | 0 | +6 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 5 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 25 | 1897 | 1964 | -1 | -10 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 5 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 1831 | 1672 | -2 | -15 |
Croatia Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 1827 | 1616 | +1 | +6 |
Croatia Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 1815 | 1765 | +2 | +12 |
Games 2009/10
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/05/13 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Karlovac1503 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 1 | 1760 -8 |
| 2010/05/08 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Šibenik1607 | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 2 | 1768 -12 |
| 2010/05/01 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHajduk Split1754 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 0 | 1780 -4 |
| 2010/04/24 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1607 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1784 -19 |
| 2010/04/17 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Zagreb1531 | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
1 - 1 | 1803 -8 |
| 2010/04/14 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Varaždin (as NK Varaždin ŠN)1495 | 60 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 1 | 1811 +5 |
| 2010/04/10 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeLokomotiva Zagreb1631 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 0 | 1806 +3 |
| 2010/04/07 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayHajduk Split1720 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1803 -10 |
| 2010/04/03 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHNK Rijeka1545 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1813 -5 |
| 2010/03/27 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Inter Zaprešic1464 | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
3 - 1 | 1818 +2 |
| 2010/03/24 | Croatia Cup![]() |
homeHajduk Split1714 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1816 -5 |
| 2010/03/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
awaySlaven Belupo1596 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1821 +7 |
| 2010/03/13 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Zadar1442 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
0 - 0 | 1814 -9 |
| 2010/03/06 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Osijek1605 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1823 +7 |
| 2010/02/27 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Croatia Sesvete1319 | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
6 - 0 | 1816 +1 |
| 2009/12/17 | Europa League![]() |
homeACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1772 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 2 | 1815 -18 |
| 2009/12/09 | Croatia Cup![]() |
homeNK Pomorac1516 | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
3 - 2 | 1833 +2 |
| 2009/12/06 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Medimurje1389 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
4 - 1 | 1831 +4 |
| 2009/12/02 | Europa League![]() |
awayRSC Anderlecht1929 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 0 | 1827 +20 |
| 2009/11/28 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Istra 19611438 | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 0 | 1807 -7 |
| 2009/11/25 | Croatia Cup![]() |
awayNK Pomorac1524 | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
2 - 0 | 1814 +8 |
| 2009/11/22 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Karlovac1459 | 63 / 21 / 16 % |
3 - 1 | 1806 +6 |
| 2009/11/08 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Šibenik1638 | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
5 - 0 | 1800 +7 |
| 2009/11/05 | Europa League![]() |
homeAFC Ajax1984 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1793 -15 |
| 2009/10/31 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayHajduk Split1686 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 2 | 1808 -11 |
| 2009/10/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Cibalia (as Cibalia Vinkovci)1577 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
1 - 1 | 1819 -8 |
| 2009/10/22 | Europa League![]() |
awayAFC Ajax1955 | 17 / 23 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1827 -5 |
| 2009/10/17 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Zagreb1492 | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
0 - 1 | 1832 -16 |
| 2009/10/04 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Varaždin (as NK Varaždin ŠN)1467 | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
2 - 1 | 1848 +1 |
| 2009/10/01 | Europa League![]() |
awayACS Poli Timisoara (as FC Timisoara)1789 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
3 - 0 | 1847 +26 |
| 2009/09/26 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayLokomotiva Zagreb1635 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1821 +8 |
| 2009/09/20 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeHNK Rijeka1615 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
6 - 0 | 1813 +7 |
| 2009/09/17 | Europa League![]() |
homeRSC Anderlecht1888 | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1806 -21 |
| 2009/09/12 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Inter Zaprešic1518 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
1 - 0 | 1827 +5 |
| 2009/08/30 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeSlaven Belupo1604 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
6 - 0 | 1822 +6 |
| 2009/08/27 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayHeart of Midlothian1706 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
0 - 2 | 1816 -16 |
| 2009/08/23 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Zadar1454 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
0 - 0 | 1832 -7 |
| 2009/08/20 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeHeart of Midlothian1721 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
4 - 0 | 1839 +9 |
| 2009/08/16 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Osijek1563 | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
5 - 0 | 1830 +4 |
| 2009/08/08 | 1. HNL![]() |
awayNK Croatia Sesvete1382 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
5 - 2 | 1826 +4 |
| 2009/08/04 | Champions League q.![]() |
homeRB Salzburg1806 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1822 -17 |
| 2009/08/01 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Medimurje1361 | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
4 - 0 | 1839 +1 |
| 2009/07/29 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayRB Salzburg1806 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
1 - 1 | 1838 +3 |
| 2009/07/25 | 1. HNL![]() |
homeNK Istra 19611465 | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
7 - 1 | 1835 +3 |
| 2009/07/21 | Champions League q.![]() |
homePyunik FC1582 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
3 - 0 | 1832 +5 |
| 2009/07/14 | Champions League q.![]() |
awayPyunik FC1577 | 53 / 25 / 22 % |
0 - 0 | 1827 -5 |


