Romania · season 2019/20
Academica Clinceni
Elo rating
1570
+69 this season
Europe
#571
of 1,857 clubs
Romania
#15
of 26 clubs
Season high
1570
2020/06/26 · Liga 1
away vs. FC Hermannstadt: 1-0
All-time high (up to 2019/20)
1570
2020/06/26 · Liga 1
away vs. FC Hermannstadt: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1656
2021/05/26 · Liga 1
away vs. CS Universitatea Craiova: 0-0
Debut rating
1501
2019/07/14 · Liga 1 (promoted for Concordia Chiajna / FC Dunarea Calara?i)
away vs. CS Universitatea Craiova: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 54 | 1526 | 1691 | +2 | +69 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 53 | 1525 | 1689 | +2 | +59 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1539 | 1710 | +5 | +10 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 54 | 1526 | 1691 | +2 | +69 | |
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 36 | 53 | 1525 | 1689 | +2 | +59 |
Romania Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1539 | 1710 | +5 | +10 |
Games 2019/20
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/06/26 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Hermannstadt1590 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1570 +14 |
| 2020/06/22 | Liga 1![]() |
homeChindia Târgoviste1534 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1556 +7 |
| 2020/06/18 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Politehnica Iasi1578 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 0 | 1549 +14 |
| 2020/06/13 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Voluntari1569 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 3 | 1535 -12 |
| 2020/03/07 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Viitorul Constanta1778 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
2 - 3 | 1547 -7 |
| 2020/03/03 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1702 | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 1 | 1554 -9 |
| 2020/02/28 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1719 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
1 - 0 | 1563 +17 |
| 2020/02/23 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Viitorul Constanta1793 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
0 - 0 | 1546 +8 |
| 2020/02/15 | Liga 1![]() |
homeGaz Metan Medias1710 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 3 | 1538 -8 |
| 2020/02/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFCSB1874 | 6 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 0 | 1546 +9 |
| 2020/02/01 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Voluntari1515 | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1537 -14 |
| 2019/12/20 | Liga 1![]() |
awayAstra Giurgiu1784 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 3 | 1551 -4 |
| 2019/12/14 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Botosani1713 | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1555 +2 |
| 2019/12/10 | Liga 1![]() |
awaySepsi OSK1633 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 4 | 1553 -10 |
| 2019/12/04 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Hermannstadt1576 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
1 - 1 | 1563 -3 |
| 2019/12/01 | Liga 1![]() |
awayChindia Târgoviste1541 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
5 - 2 | 1566 +22 |
| 2019/11/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homeDinamo Bucuresti1748 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 2 | 1544 +3 |
| 2019/11/09 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Politehnica Iasi1630 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1541 +10 |
| 2019/11/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCFR Cluj1904 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 3 | 1531 -2 |
| 2019/10/30 | Romania Cup![]() |
homeFC Botosani1718 | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
2 - 0 | 1533 +19 |
| 2019/10/27 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCS Universitatea Craiova1774 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
0 - 0 | 1514 +4 |
| 2019/10/20 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFC Viitorul Constanta1855 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 0 | 1510 +6 |
| 2019/10/05 | Liga 1![]() |
awayGaz Metan Medias1712 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1504 -3 |
| 2019/09/29 | Liga 1![]() |
homeFCSB1821 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 3 | 1507 -8 |
| 2019/09/21 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Voluntari1562 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
2 - 1 | 1515 +14 |
| 2019/09/13 | Liga 1![]() |
homeAstra Giurgiu1738 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1501 +4 |
| 2019/08/30 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Botosani1742 | 10 / 17 / 74 % |
2 - 2 | 1497 +8 |
| 2019/08/24 | Liga 1![]() |
homeSepsi OSK1637 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 1 | 1489 +1 |
| 2019/08/16 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Hermannstadt1553 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1488 -6 |
| 2019/08/09 | Liga 1![]() |
homeChindia Târgoviste1497 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 1 | 1494 +11 |
| 2019/08/02 | Liga 1![]() |
awayDinamo Bucuresti1711 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 4 | 1483 -4 |
| 2019/07/26 | Liga 1![]() |
awayFC Politehnica Iasi (as CSM Politehnica Iasi)1606 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 2 | 1487 -7 |
| 2019/07/20 | Liga 1![]() |
homeCFR Cluj1892 | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 4 | 1494 -5 |
| 2019/07/14 | Liga 1![]() |
awayCS Universitatea Craiova1771 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
2 - 3 | 1499 -2 |
