Hungary · season 1965/66
Dorogi FC
Elo rating
1595
-42 this season
Europe
#418
of 727 clubs
Hungary
#11
of 17 clubs
Season high
1647
1966/03/20 · NB I
home vs. Salgotarjan BTC: 1-0
All-time high (up to 1965/66)
1725
1963/08/25 · NB I
home vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 1-0
All-time high (overall)
1725
1963/08/25 · NB I
home vs. Diósgyöri VTK: 1-0
Debut rating
1650
1954/03/07 · NB I (inaugural member)
away vs. Újpest FC: 1-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 26 | 44 | 1624 | 1718 | -2 | -42 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 26 | 44 | 1624 | 1718 | -2 | -42 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 12 | 288 | 84 | 96 | 108 | 364 | 430 | 1645 | 1686 | 0 | -4 | |
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 288 | 84 | 96 | 108 | 364 | 430 | 1645 | 1686 | 0 | -4 |
Games 1965/66
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1966/06/12 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1916 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
0 - 0 | 1595 +6 |
| 1966/05/28 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1832 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
1 - 6 | 1589 -5 |
| 1966/05/22 | NB I![]() |
homeCsepel SC1644 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 1 | 1594 -1 |
| 1966/05/18 | NB I![]() |
awayÓzdi Kohász SE1594 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 1 | 1595 -7 |
| 1966/05/15 | NB I![]() |
homePécsi MFC1668 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1602 -11 |
| 1966/04/30 | NB I![]() |
awayTatabánya FC1753 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
1 - 3 | 1613 -6 |
| 1966/04/24 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1942 | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
1 - 3 | 1619 -2 |
| 1966/04/17 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1674 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 0 | 1621 -1 |
| 1966/04/10 | NB I![]() |
awayDiósgyöri VTK1499 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
0 - 2 | 1622 -17 |
| 1966/04/03 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC1801 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 1 | 1639 +2 |
| 1966/03/27 | NB I![]() |
awayDunaferr SE1545 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1637 -10 |
| 1966/03/20 | NB I![]() |
homeSalgotarjan BTC1634 | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
1 - 0 | 1647 +7 |
| 1966/03/13 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1816 | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
2 - 3 | 1640 -3 |
| 1965/11/07 | NB I![]() |
awayÚjpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1852 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 2 | 1643 +7 |
| 1965/10/31 | NB I![]() |
awaySzegedi EOL SC1539 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1636 +10 |
| 1965/10/24 | NB I![]() |
homeBudapesti Vasas1877 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 0 | 1626 +14 |
| 1965/10/17 | NB I![]() |
awayBudapest Honvéd1837 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
2 - 3 | 1612 -3 |
| 1965/09/29 | NB I![]() |
homeGyori ETO FC1784 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 2 | 1615 -13 |
| 1965/09/26 | NB I![]() |
homeSalgotarjan BTC1615 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1628 -3 |
| 1965/09/19 | NB I![]() |
awayPécsi MFC1655 | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 1 | 1631 +4 |
| 1965/09/15 | NB I![]() |
homeÓzdi Kohász SE1587 | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
5 - 2 | 1627 +11 |
| 1965/09/12 | NB I![]() |
awayFerencvárosi TC1951 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 4 | 1616 -3 |
| 1965/08/29 | NB I![]() |
homeTatabánya FC1721 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 2 | 1619 -16 |
| 1965/08/15 | NB I![]() |
awayKomlói Bányász SK1587 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
2 - 2 | 1635 +2 |
| 1965/08/08 | NB I![]() |
homeCsepel SC1631 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 0 | 1633 -3 |
| 1965/08/01 | NB I![]() |
homeMTK1719 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1636 -1 |
