Ireland · season 2010/11
Drogheda United
Elo rating
1099
-87 this season
Europe
#1527
of 1,704 clubs
Ireland
#19
of 20 clubs
Season high
1206
2010/07/19 · Premier Division
away vs. Sporting Fingal: 2-1
All-time high (up to 2010/11)
1503
2007/04/20 · Premier Division
away vs. Shamrock Rovers: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1503
2007/04/20 · Premier Division
away vs. Shamrock Rovers: 2-1
Debut rating
1180
1963/11/10 · Premier Division (promoted for no club)
home vs. Cork Hibernians: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 40 | 6 | 5 | 29 | 31 | 78 | 1124 | 1330 | -2 | -87 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 38 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 28 | 75 | 1125 | 1336 | -2 | -91 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1105 | 1208 | +2 | +4 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 1145 | 328 | 321 | 496 | 1354 | 1725 | 1268 | 1335 | 0 | -81 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 38 | 1121 | 320 | 316 | 485 | 1328 | 1684 | 1266 | 1333 | 0 | -81 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 1449 | 1389 | +2 | +17 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 1365 | 1363 | -11 | -53 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1458 | 1699 | +9 | +35 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 1201 | 1195 | -1 | -2 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1398 | 1983 | -2 | -4 |
Premier Division rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1291 | 1198 | +7 | +7 |
Games 2010/11
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/06/24 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1418 | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
0 - 2 | 1099 -3 |
| 2011/06/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1177 | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
3 - 1 | 1102 +15 |
| 2011/06/17 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1413 | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
1 - 4 | 1087 -8 |
| 2011/06/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1338 | 9 / 16 / 74 % |
2 - 1 | 1095 +18 |
| 2011/05/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1257 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1077 -8 |
| 2011/05/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1137 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
2 - 1 | 1085 +14 |
| 2011/05/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1499 | 4 / 12 / 84 % |
0 - 3 | 1071 -2 |
| 2011/05/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1457 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
0 - 3 | 1073 -6 |
| 2011/05/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1428 | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
0 - 2 | 1079 -2 |
| 2011/05/06 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1444 | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
0 - 1 | 1081 -4 |
| 2011/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1219 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1085 -4 |
| 2011/04/29 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1356 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 3 | 1089 -4 |
| 2011/04/25 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeUC Dublin1197 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 3 | 1093 -8 |
| 2011/04/22 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1281 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
1 - 2 | 1101 -8 |
| 2011/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1216 | 18 / 24 / 58 % |
1 - 2 | 1109 -5 |
| 2011/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1209 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1114 0 |
| 2011/04/01 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1500 | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
0 - 4 | 1114 -6 |
| 2011/03/28 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1218 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
1 - 0 | 1120 +12 |
| 2011/03/25 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1462 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 2 | 1108 -2 |
| 2011/03/18 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1393 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 2 | 1110 +5 |
| 2011/03/11 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1479 | 5 / 13 / 82 % |
0 - 1 | 1105 -1 |
| 2011/03/04 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1212 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1106 -10 |
| 2010/10/29 | Premier Division![]() |
homeGalway United1214 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
3 - 3 | 1116 0 |
| 2010/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1479 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
0 - 2 | 1116 -2 |
| 2010/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBray Wanderers1208 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 1 | 1118 +5 |
| 2010/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1372 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 3 | 1113 -10 |
| 2010/10/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1424 | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
1 - 2 | 1123 -2 |
| 2010/09/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSporting Fingal1274 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 4 | 1125 -17 |
| 2010/09/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1479 | 7 / 14 / 80 % |
0 - 2 | 1142 -2 |
| 2010/09/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1245 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 3 | 1144 -16 |
| 2010/09/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1197 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
1 - 1 | 1160 +4 |
| 2010/08/23 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1465 | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
0 - 1 | 1156 -5 |
| 2010/08/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayGalway United1258 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
1 - 2 | 1161 -5 |
| 2010/08/13 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1502 | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
0 - 2 | 1166 -6 |
| 2010/08/06 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1411 | 10 / 17 / 72 % |
0 - 2 | 1172 -4 |
| 2010/07/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1108 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 2 | 1176 -22 |
| 2010/07/23 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1381 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
2 - 3 | 1198 -8 |
| 2010/07/19 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySporting Fingal1281 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
2 - 1 | 1206 +15 |
| 2010/07/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1324 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1191 -4 |
| 2010/07/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1259 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1195 +9 |

