Ireland · season 2013/14
Drogheda United
Elo rating
1264
-110 this season
Europe
#1348
of 1,800 clubs
Ireland
#9
of 20 clubs
Season high
1440
2013/08/30 · Premier Division
home vs. Bray Wanderers: 2-0
All-time high (up to 2013/14)
1503
2007/04/20 · Premier Division
away vs. Shamrock Rovers: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1503
2007/04/20 · Premier Division
away vs. Shamrock Rovers: 2-1
Debut rating
1180
1963/11/10 · Premier Division (promoted for no club)
home vs. Cork Hibernians: 2-2
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 44 | 13 | 12 | 19 | 54 | 78 | 1388 | 1374 | -3 | -110 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 38 | 65 | 1384 | 1352 | -4 | -133 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1417 | 1312 | +2 | +9 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1384 | 1433 | +2 | +9 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1382 | 1772 | +3 | +5 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 1264 | 371 | 353 | 540 | 1526 | 1916 | 1272 | 1339 | 0 | +84 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 41 | 1218 | 353 | 341 | 524 | 1460 | 1852 | 1269 | 1336 | 0 | -15 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 1349 | 1355 | -1 | -20 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 6 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 17 | 1285 | 1329 | +4 | +59 |
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 1436 | 1466 | +2 | +22 |
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1458 | 1699 | +9 | +35 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1398 | 1983 | -2 | -4 |
Premier Division rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1291 | 1198 | +7 | +7 |
Games 2013/14
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/06/27 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1471 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
1 - 2 | 1264 -7 |
| 2014/06/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awayAthlone Town1098 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 6 | 1271 -27 |
| 2014/06/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1517 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 6 | 1298 -6 |
| 2014/05/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1280 | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
1 - 4 | 1304 -25 |
| 2014/05/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1376 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 2 | 1329 -9 |
| 2014/05/20 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1501 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 7 | 1338 -8 |
| 2014/05/16 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1282 | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1346 +6 |
| 2014/05/05 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1482 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1340 -7 |
| 2014/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1213 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
1 - 2 | 1347 -11 |
| 2014/04/25 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1479 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 3 | 1358 -10 |
| 2014/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1522 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
0 - 4 | 1368 -17 |
| 2014/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork City1428 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 3 | 1385 -9 |
| 2014/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1206 | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
0 - 2 | 1394 -26 |
| 2014/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1496 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
1 - 1 | 1420 +5 |
| 2014/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
homeAthlone Town1130 | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
3 - 2 | 1415 +2 |
| 2014/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1270 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 0 | 1413 +9 |
| 2014/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDerry City1391 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1404 -3 |
| 2014/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1294 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
2 - 2 | 1407 0 |
| 2014/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDundalk FC1444 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 1 | 1407 +15 |
| 2013/11/03 | Ireland Cup![]() |
neutralSligo Rovers1546 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
2 - 3 | 1392 -6 |
| 2013/10/25 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1261 | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
1 - 0 | 1398 +4 |
| 2013/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1529 | 16 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 3 | 1394 -6 |
| 2013/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
homeUC Dublin1238 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 1 | 1400 -6 |
| 2013/10/06 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeDundalk FC1433 | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
1 - 0 | 1406 +8 |
| 2013/09/30 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1243 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
2 - 2 | 1398 -2 |
| 2013/09/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1467 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 3 | 1400 -9 |
| 2013/09/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork City1332 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 3 | 1409 -15 |
| 2013/09/21 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1481 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 2 | 1424 -7 |
| 2013/09/16 | Ireland Cup![]() |
homeFinn Harps1177 | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1431 +4 |
| 2013/09/13 | Ireland Cup![]() |
awayFinn Harps1173 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 1 | 1427 -4 |
| 2013/09/08 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDundalk FC1422 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1431 -8 |
| 2013/09/03 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1509 | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1439 -1 |
| 2013/08/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBray Wanderers1184 | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
2 - 0 | 1440 +3 |
| 2013/08/24 | Ireland Cup![]() |
awayLongford Town1229 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 2 | 1437 +7 |
| 2013/08/16 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDerry City1452 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 0 | 1430 +21 |
| 2013/08/09 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1281 | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
3 - 0 | 1409 +8 |
| 2013/08/05 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
awayDerry City1456 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
3 - 1 | 1401 +16 |
| 2013/08/02 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1528 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
0 - 0 | 1385 +6 |
| 2013/07/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1251 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
1 - 1 | 1379 -1 |
| 2013/07/14 | Premier Division![]() |
awayUC Dublin1251 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 2 | 1380 -1 |
| 2013/07/11 | Europa League q.![]() |
awayMalmö FF1771 | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
0 - 2 | 1381 -2 |
| 2013/07/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1276 | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
0 - 0 | 1383 -5 |
| 2013/07/04 | Europa League q.![]() |
homeMalmö FF1773 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
0 - 0 | 1388 +7 |
| 2013/07/01 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
homeCork City1313 | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
3 - 0 | 1381 +7 |

