Austria · season 1996/97
DSV Leoben
Elo rating
1415
-77 this season
Europe
#767
of 1,109 clubs
Austria
#21
of 30 clubs
Season high
1511
1996/08/09 · 2. Liga
home vs. SV Braunau: 2-1
All-time high (up to 1996/97)
1612
1985/08/24 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. Salzburger AK 1914: 4-2
All-time high (overall)
1612
1985/08/24 · Bundesliga Austria
home vs. Salzburger AK 1914: 4-2
Debut rating
1461
1958/08/30 · Bundesliga Austria (promoted for FC Wien / Sturm Graz)
away vs. FC Admira Wacker: 1-8
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 31 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 35 | 40 | 1462 | 1429 | -2 | -77 | |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 35 | 37 | 1462 | 1425 | -2 | -68 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1465 | 1550 | -9 | -9 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 419 | 116 | 108 | 195 | 511 | 760 | 1510 | 1603 | 0 | -46 | |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 280 | 76 | 65 | 139 | 360 | 583 | 1531 | 1664 | 0 | +89 |
2. Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 4 | 120 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 139 | 141 | 1459 | 1445 | -1 | -90 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 13 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 36 | 1531 | 1703 | -2 | -45 |
Games 1996/97
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/06/03 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Kufstein1390 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 3 | 1415 -12 |
| 1997/05/31 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeWSG Tirol (as WSG Wattens)1372 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 3 | 1427 -15 |
| 1997/05/24 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySchwarz-Weiß Bregenz1431 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 1 | 1442 -8 |
| 1997/05/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Stockerau1417 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
3 - 0 | 1450 +12 |
| 1997/05/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFavoritner AC1259 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 0 | 1438 +6 |
| 1997/05/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Spittal/Drau1490 | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
1 - 1 | 1432 +4 |
| 1997/05/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeTSV Hartberg1274 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
0 - 1 | 1428 -17 |
| 1997/04/26 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFC Niederösterreich St. Pölten (as VSE St. Pölten)1450 | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1445 -11 |
| 1997/04/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFirst Vienna FC1566 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 0 | 1456 +16 |
| 1997/04/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayVorwärts Steyr1569 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
0 - 3 | 1440 -8 |
| 1997/04/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeAustria Lustenau1561 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1448 0 |
| 1997/04/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Braunau1420 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 1 | 1448 +12 |
| 1997/03/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Gerasdorf1515 | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 1 | 1436 -1 |
| 1997/03/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayVfB Mödling1448 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1437 -11 |
| 1997/03/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSVL Flavia Solva1276 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
5 - 1 | 1448 +7 |
| 1996/11/23 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySVL Flavia Solva1274 | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
0 - 0 | 1441 -2 |
| 1996/11/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Kufstein1380 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
0 - 0 | 1443 -4 |
| 1996/11/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayWSG Tirol (as WSG Wattens)1390 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 2 | 1447 -9 |
| 1996/11/02 | Austrian Cup![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1550 | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
0 - 3 | 1456 -9 |
| 1996/10/27 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz1390 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
2 - 2 | 1465 -5 |
| 1996/10/18 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Stockerau1368 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 1 | 1470 0 |
| 1996/10/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFavoritner AC1373 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
1 - 1 | 1470 0 |
| 1996/10/05 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Spittal/Drau1485 | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1470 -19 |
| 1996/09/21 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayTSV Hartberg1272 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
1 - 1 | 1489 -3 |
| 1996/09/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeFC Niederösterreich St. Pölten (as VSE St. Pölten)1418 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1492 -5 |
| 1996/09/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayFirst Vienna FC1514 | 25 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 2 | 1497 -11 |
| 1996/08/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeVorwärts Steyr1547 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
1 - 0 | 1508 +9 |
| 1996/08/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
awayAustria Lustenau1474 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
0 - 2 | 1499 -12 |
| 1996/08/09 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeSV Braunau1412 | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
2 - 1 | 1511 +5 |
| 1996/08/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
awaySV Gerasdorf1488 | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 0 | 1506 +2 |
| 1996/07/31 | 2. Liga![]() |
homeVfB Mödling1515 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
4 - 2 | 1504 +12 |
