Scotland · season 2017/18
Dumbarton FC
Elo rating
1261
-93 this season
Europe
#1363
of 1,849 clubs
Scotland
#24
of 43 clubs
Season high
1337
2017/07/18 · Scotland League Cup
home vs. Ayr United: 1-3
All-time high (up to 2017/18)
1594
1974/09/28 · Premiership
away vs. Arbroath FC: 3-0
All-time high (overall)
1594
1974/09/28 · Premiership
away vs. Arbroath FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1535
1972/09/02 · Premiership (promoted for Clyde FC / Dunfermline Athletic)
away vs. Partick Thistle: 1-4
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 47 | 11 | 11 | 25 | 37 | 80 | 1306 | 1384 | -2 | -92 | |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 36 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 27 | 63 | 1307 | 1434 | -2 | -60 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1269 | 1245 | 0 | +1 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1333 | 1192 | -10 | -39 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1307 | 1231 | +2 | +6 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 1002 | 324 | 211 | 467 | 1280 | 1645 | 1232 | 1293 | 0 | -274 | |
League Two Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 8 | 288 | 115 | 65 | 108 | 401 | 370 | 1077 | 1030 | -1 | -285 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 7 | 252 | 66 | 47 | 139 | 290 | 505 | 1323 | 1450 | -1 | -162 |
League One Scotland![]() |
domestic league (tier 3) | 7 | 252 | 91 | 49 | 112 | 349 | 393 | 1158 | 1223 | +1 | +202 |
Premiership![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 4 | 138 | 30 | 35 | 73 | 159 | 249 | 1548 | 1688 | 0 | -14 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
domestic cup | 20 | 41 | 13 | 8 | 20 | 43 | 63 | 1170 | 1301 | 0 | +15 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 12 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 26 | 58 | 1224 | 1290 | -3 | -76 |
Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1226 | 1237 | +6 | +46 |
Games 2017/18
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/05/13 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
homeAlloa Athletic1284 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
0 - 2 | 1261 -19 |
| 2018/05/09 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
awayAlloa Athletic1298 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
1 - 0 | 1280 +14 |
| 2018/05/05 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
homeArbroath FC1193 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 1 | 1266 -5 |
| 2018/05/02 | Championship Scotland rel.![]() |
awayArbroath FC1204 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
2 - 1 | 1271 +11 |
| 2018/04/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1490 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 4 | 1260 -5 |
| 2018/04/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1455 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
2 - 5 | 1265 -14 |
| 2018/04/18 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeInverness CT1488 | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
0 - 1 | 1279 -7 |
| 2018/04/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayInverness CT1482 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 5 | 1286 -6 |
| 2018/04/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1473 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 3 | 1292 -3 |
| 2018/04/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDundee United1489 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
3 - 2 | 1295 +13 |
| 2018/04/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDundee United1484 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
0 - 2 | 1282 -5 |
| 2018/03/31 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1506 | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
0 - 3 | 1287 -12 |
| 2018/03/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1570 | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
0 - 5 | 1299 -4 |
| 2018/03/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1092 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 1 | 1303 +11 |
| 2018/03/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1095 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1292 +3 |
| 2018/03/10 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1406 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 1 | 1289 -10 |
| 2018/02/24 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1454 | 14 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 0 | 1299 +6 |
| 2018/02/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1474 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 1 | 1293 -8 |
| 2018/02/10 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1467 | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
0 - 3 | 1301 -6 |
| 2018/01/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1455 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1307 -6 |
| 2018/01/23 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
awayPeterhead FC1208 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
3 - 2 | 1313 +10 |
| 2018/01/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1545 | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
0 - 2 | 1303 -10 |
| 2018/01/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1462 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 1 | 1313 -9 |
| 2018/01/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1421 | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
0 - 0 | 1322 +5 |
| 2017/12/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeLivingston FC1457 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 4 | 1317 -16 |
| 2017/12/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeFalkirk FC1421 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
0 - 0 | 1333 0 |
| 2017/12/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayInverness CT1480 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
0 - 1 | 1333 -4 |
| 2017/12/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awaySt. Mirren FC1524 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 0 | 1337 +17 |
| 2017/11/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeQueen Of The South1415 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
2 - 2 | 1320 0 |
| 2017/11/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDunfermline Athletic1495 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 2 | 1320 +7 |
| 2017/11/18 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
homeElgin City1019 | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
1 - 0 | 1313 +2 |
| 2017/11/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayBrechin City FC1121 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 0 | 1311 +8 |
| 2017/10/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDundee United1510 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 2 | 1303 -11 |
| 2017/10/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayGreenock Morton FC1427 | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
1 - 1 | 1314 +6 |
| 2017/10/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeSt. Mirren FC1494 | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
0 - 2 | 1308 -12 |
| 2017/09/30 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayLivingston FC1450 | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
1 - 2 | 1320 -4 |
| 2017/09/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeInverness CT1476 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
2 - 1 | 1324 +12 |
| 2017/09/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeBrechin City FC1143 | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
2 - 1 | 1312 +4 |
| 2017/09/09 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayDundee United1529 | 11 / 18 / 72 % |
1 - 1 | 1308 +7 |
| 2017/08/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeDunfermline Athletic1484 | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
0 - 4 | 1301 -15 |
| 2017/08/19 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayQueen Of The South1395 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 1 | 1316 -5 |
| 2017/08/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
awayFalkirk FC1533 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
1 - 1 | 1321 +7 |
| 2017/08/05 | Championship Scotland![]() |
homeGreenock Morton FC1411 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 0 | 1314 0 |
| 2017/07/29 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayKilmarnock FC1531 | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
0 - 3 | 1314 -4 |
| 2017/07/25 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeAnnan Athletic1013 | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
0 - 0 | 1318 -6 |
| 2017/07/22 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
awayClyde FC946 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 2 | 1324 -13 |
| 2017/07/18 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
homeAyr United1278 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 3 | 1337 -16 |
