Ireland · season 1971/72
Dundalk FC
Elo rating
1325
-27 this season
Europe
#685
of 746 clubs
Ireland
#6
of 14 clubs
Season high
1363
1972/03/19 · Premier Division
home vs. Waterford FC: 3-0
All-time high (up to 1971/72)
1536
1969/12/07 · Premier Division
home vs. Waterford FC: 6-1
All-time high (overall)
1716
2019/07/01 · Premier Division
home vs. Waterford FC: 3-0
Debut rating
1350
1955/11/13 · Premier Division (inaugural member)
away vs. Shelbourne FC: 0-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 39 | 46 | 1339 | 1337 | -1 | -27 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 39 | 46 | 1339 | 1337 | -1 | -27 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 17 | 392 | 166 | 79 | 147 | 705 | 646 | 1386 | 1357 | 0 | -25 | |
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 382 | 164 | 78 | 140 | 698 | 608 | 1384 | 1343 | 0 | -41 |
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 1491 | 1873 | +1 | +5 |
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 1452 | 1857 | +3 | +11 |
Games 1971/72
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1972/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySt Patricks Athletic1240 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 2 | 1325 -15 |
| 1972/04/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork Hibernians1553 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
0 - 4 | 1340 -14 |
| 1972/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
awayFinn Harps1435 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 4 | 1354 -9 |
| 1972/03/19 | Premier Division![]() |
homeWaterford FC1557 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 0 | 1363 +23 |
| 1972/03/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayLimerick FC1246 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 2 | 1340 -10 |
| 1972/03/01 | Premier Division![]() |
homeBohemian FC1402 | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
0 - 1 | 1350 -12 |
| 1972/02/27 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShelbourne FC1296 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
1 - 0 | 1362 +11 |
| 1972/02/20 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShamrock Rovers1455 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 0 | 1351 +10 |
| 1972/02/06 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork Celtic1351 | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
2 - 4 | 1341 -11 |
| 1972/01/30 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSligo Rovers1202 | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
2 - 1 | 1352 +4 |
| 1972/01/23 | Premier Division![]() |
awayAthlone Town1247 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
4 - 4 | 1348 0 |
| 1972/01/09 | Premier Division![]() |
awayDrogheda United1219 | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
1 - 0 | 1348 +9 |
| 1972/01/02 | Premier Division![]() |
homeHome Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1147 | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1339 +3 |
| 1971/12/22 | Premier Division![]() |
homeSt Patricks Athletic1244 | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1336 -5 |
| 1971/12/19 | Premier Division![]() |
awayCork Hibernians1488 | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
1 - 4 | 1341 -7 |
| 1971/12/12 | Premier Division![]() |
homeFinn Harps1390 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
3 - 2 | 1348 +9 |
| 1971/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
awayWaterford FC1558 | 11 / 18 / 70 % |
2 - 3 | 1339 -3 |
| 1971/11/28 | Premier Division![]() |
homeLimerick FC1369 | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
5 - 2 | 1342 +15 |
| 1971/11/21 | Premier Division![]() |
homeShelbourne FC1315 | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
1 - 1 | 1327 -3 |
| 1971/11/14 | Premier Division![]() |
awayShamrock Rovers1486 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 3 | 1330 -6 |
| 1971/11/07 | Premier Division![]() |
homeCork Celtic1376 | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
4 - 1 | 1336 +15 |
| 1971/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
awaySligo Rovers1229 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
3 - 1 | 1321 +16 |
| 1971/10/24 | Premier Division![]() |
homeAthlone Town1236 | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
1 - 0 | 1305 +6 |
| 1971/10/17 | Premier Division![]() |
awayBohemian FC1364 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 2 | 1299 -6 |
| 1971/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
homeDrogheda United1233 | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
0 - 3 | 1305 -27 |
| 1971/10/03 | Premier Division![]() |
awayHome Farm (as Drumcondra Dublin)1127 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
0 - 2 | 1332 -20 |

